Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

Bulldog Cross Country vs. TBA

Sat, November 3, 2007  9:00 am  Nashville, Tenn.
Union Result:  1st Place TranSouth
1st Place Region XI
TranSouth Conference/NAIA Region XI Meet
Percy Warner Park

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  N.A.I.A. Region XI Qualifing meet - 11/3/2007                  
                           Hosted by Union University                            
                   Held at Percy Warner Park in Nashville, TN                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rop, Henry                FR Union (Tenn.)         25:12.99    1             
  2 Martin, Douglas           SR Union (Tenn.)         26:02.27    2             
  3 Robles, Juan              SR Cumberlands           26:21.27    3             
  4 Kipchirchir, Christopher  FR Lindsey Wilson        26:28.82    4             
  5 Mutuse, David             FR Lindsey Wilson        26:33.00    5             
  6 Covington, Seth           SO Union (Tenn.)         26:34.54    6             
  7 Darrell, Seth             JR Cumberlands           26:44.53    7             
  8 Braima, Andre'            JR Campbellsville        26:45.70    8             
  9 Boit, Nelphat             FR Union (Tenn.)         27:06.11    9             
 10 Thompson, Phillip         SR Union (Tenn.)         27:07.90   10             
 11 Hashiyama, Koji           JR Lindsey Wilson        27:12.80   11             
 12 Isanda, Emmanuel          SR Lindsey Wilson        27:22.13   12             
 13 Garnett, Lucas            SO Georgetown (Ky.)      27:45.40   13             
 14 Ratliff, Brett            SR Cumberlands           27:54.53   14             
 15 Adkins, Brandon           SO Pikeville             28:25.85   15             
 16 Ritter, Glenn             SR Lyon                  28:34.48   16             
 17 Haney, Daniel             SR Lyon                  28:37.42   17             
 18 Smith, Jacob              SR Campbellsville        28:39.16   18             
 19 Kipfer, Corey             SO Campbellsville        28:42.94   19             
 20 Ritter, Scott             FR Georgetown (Ky.)      28:52.72   20             
 21 Hammons, Jaron            SO Cumberlands           28:57.70   21             
 22 Buchanan, Jon             SR Campbellsville        29:02.18   22             
 23 Rousseau, Aaron           FR Lindsey Wilson        29:09.10   23             
 24 Bonell, Andrew            JR Lambuth               29:11.19   24             
 25 Hayden, Zack              JR Campbellsville        29:17.93   25             
 26 Payne, Chad               FR Campbellsville        29:18.71   26             
 27 Clouse, Nate              FR Cumberlands           29:19.83   27             
 28 Quam, Brandon             FR Lyon                  29:23.56   28             
 29 LaFond, Caleb             JR Lindsey Wilson        29:34.06   29             
 30 Eldridge, Daniel          FR Campbellsville        29:41.19   30             
 31 Bowe, Josh                SO West Virginia Tech    29:48.69   31             
 32 Laughlin, Trevor          JR Cumberlands           29:49.55   32             
 33 Zivkovic, Zak             FR Cumberlands           30:05.81   33             
 34 Demba, James              SR Bethel (Tenn.)        30:08.66   34             
 35 Cunningham, Justin        JR Lyon                  30:09.06   35             
 36 Schwieckhardt, Sean       SR Georgetown (Ky.)      30:18.42   36             
 37 Kosgey, Silas             FR Lindsey Wilson        30:31.48   37             
 38 Allen, Jordan             JR Georgetown (Ky.)      30:46.14   38             
 39 Jones, Brian              JR Cumberlands           30:57.51                  
 40 Wright, Thayne            FR Lambuth               31:01.59   39             
 41 Prather, Randon           JR Bethel (Tenn.)        31:03.80   40             
 42 Sykes, Matthew            SR Pikeville             31:06.02   41             
 43 Hays, Jack                FR Pikeville             31:07.05   42             
 44 Bredfeldt, Steve          SR Union (Tenn.)         31:08.07   43             
 45 Orazine, Chris            FR Campbellsville        31:14.50                  
 46 Bailey, Michael           FR Georgetown (Ky.)      31:17.80   44             
 47 Haertel, Chase            SO Campbellsville        31:33.55                  
 48 Clemmons, Michael         JR Georgetown (Ky.)      31:38.03   45             
 49 Heard, Nelson             JR Georgetown (Ky.)      31:43.12   46             
 50 Smith, Craig              FR West Virginia Tech    31:57.75   47             
 51 Cardin, Tyler             JR Georgetown (Ky.)      32:20.99                  
 52 Dennis, Brian             FR West Virginia Tech    32:31.93   48             
 53 Abbotoy, Josh             JR Union (Tenn.)         32:40.05   49             
 54 Robertson, Bill           SO Bethel (Tenn.)        32:44.03   50             
 55 Smith, Justin             FR Pikeville             32:47.36   51             
 56 Hannah, Ben               SO Lambuth               32:54.19   52             
 57 Nieuwenhuis, Ryan         FR Bethel (Tenn.)        32:56.36   53             
 58 McKellips, Nathan         FR Lambuth               33:11.93   54             
 59 Bard, Nathan              SO West Virginia Tech    33:13.46   55             
 60 Vowell, Timothy           FR Lambuth               33:15.42   56             
 61 Plemons, Ron              FR Bethel (Tenn.)        33:26.08   57             
 62 Farley, Ryan              JR Georgetown (Ky.)      33:27.20                  
 63 Moeller, Alex             FR Lyon                  33:38.11   58             
 64 Grimm, Chris              SO Pikeville             34:58.69   59             
 65 Kersey, Phillip           FR West Virginia Tech    35:46.31   60             
 66 Harvey, Matt              SO Blue Mountain         36:35.29                  
 67 Bass, James               SO Pikeville             36:56.39   61             
 68 Carithers, Phillip        SR Blue Mountain         37:24.57                  
 69 Ashby, Jimmy              FR Pikeville             37:31.27   62             
 70 Grubb, Daniel             JR Georgetown (Ky.)      37:36.22                  
 71 Looney, Josh              SO Lyon                  37:50.19   63             
 72 Brunetti, Sam             FR West Virginia Tech    39:22.94   64             
 73 Stice, Charles            FR Lyon                  39:46.43   65             
 74 Preston, Adam             FR Blue Mountain         41:05.27                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Union (Tenn.)                28    1    2    6    9   10   43   49          
      Total Time:  2:12:03.81                                                    
         Average:    26:24.77                                                    
   2 Lindsey Wilson               55    4    5   11   12   23   29   37          
      Total Time:  2:16:45.85                                                    
         Average:    27:21.17                                                    
   3 Cumberlands                  72    3    7   14   21   27   32   33          
      Total Time:  2:19:17.86                                                    
         Average:    27:51.58                                                    
   4 Campbellsville               92    8   18   19   22   25   26   30          
      Total Time:  2:22:27.91                                                    
         Average:    28:29.59                                                    
   5 Georgetown (Ky.)            151   13   20   36   38   44   45   46          
      Total Time:  2:29:00.48                                                    
         Average:    29:48.10                                                    
   6 Lyon                        154   16   17   28   35   58   63   65          
      Total Time:  2:30:22.63                                                    
         Average:    30:04.53                                                    
   7 Pikeville                   208   15   41   42   51   59   61   62          
      Total Time:  2:38:24.97                                                    
         Average:    31:41.00                                                    
   8 Lambuth                     225   24   39   52   54   56                    
      Total Time:  2:39:34.32                                                    
         Average:    31:54.87                                                    
   9 Bethel (Tenn.)              234   34   40   50   53   57                    
      Total Time:  2:40:18.93                                                    
         Average:    32:03.79                                                    
  10 West Virginia Tech          241   31   47   48   55   60   64               
      Total Time:  2:43:18.15                                                    
         Average:    32:39.63