Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

Lady Bulldog Cross Country vs. TBA

Sat, November 22, 2008  TBA  Kenosha, Wis.
Union Result:  27th of 32
NAIA National Championship
Univ. of Wisconsin-Parkside

                                  2008 NAIA CHAMPIONSHIPS
                           Saturday November 22, 2008 10:30 A.M.
                           Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

                         OFFICIAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES


  1.    66  Azusa Pacific                                      (  17:42  1:28:29)
=================================================================
  1      2  Jacky Kipwambok             17:03
  2      3  Jaime Canterbury            17:10
  3      9  Renee Graham                17:44
  4     18  Rebecca Reyes               18:04
  5     34  Lauren Jimison              18:28
  6   ( 95) Kayla Carstensen            19:20
  7   (135) Jenny Landis                19:44

  2.    97  Cedarville                                         (  18:06  1:30:28)
=================================================================
  1     14  Elisabeth Pyles             17:58
  2     15  Lydia Wong                  17:59
  3     17  Brittany Simpson            18:04
  4     22  Nicole Santos               18:08
  5     29  Rachel Wong                 18:19
  6   ( 78) Bethany Davies              19:10
  7   (131) Stacey Keller               19:41

  3.   154  Cal St. San Marcos                                 (  18:19  1:31:33)
=================================================================
  1      6  Dallon Williams             17:26
  2     25  Morgan Sjogren              18:15
  3     26  Jessica Sandoval            18:16
  4     38  Caitlin Villarreal          18:39
  5     59  Whitney Patton              18:57
  6   ( 60) Lindsey McKown              18:57
  7   (103) Sin Carrano                 19:25

  4.   160  Malone                                             (  18:24  1:32:00)
=================================================================
  1     20  Kalie Hauenstein            18:06
  2     21  Kathryn Bagley              18:07
  3     28  Rebekah Genter              18:18
  4     39  Kristen Downing             18:39
  5     52  Lindsey Pifher              18:50
  6   ( 54) Sarah Hines                 18:53
  7   (112) Caitlin Sharp               19:30

  4.   160  Milligan                                           (  18:26  1:32:07)
=================================================================
  1     24  Gillian Giffen              18:14
  2     27  Lili Zaldana                18:17
  3     31  Sabrina Hall                18:23
  4     36  Nicole Moore                18:32
  5     42  Jacklyn Talbert             18:41
  6   ( 84) Kortney Goulds              19:14
  7   ( 90) Emily Schmitt               19:19

  6.   181  Wayland Baptist                                    (  18:16  1:31:19)
=================================================================
  1      4  Purity Biwott               17:21
  2      5  Caroline Karunde            17:24
  3     33  Erin Britton                18:28
  4     46  Selene Lopez                18:46
  5     93  Elva Pedroza                19:20
  6   (138) Kydia Echols                19:47
  7   (155) Katie Roland                20:01

  7.   223  Indiana Tech                                       (  18:27  1:32:14)
=================================================================
  1      1  Alissa McKaig               16:42
  2     40  Alyssa Webb                 18:39
  3     45  Leah Blakemore              18:46
  4     63  Kara Van Horn               18:59
  5     74  Jordan Arnold               19:08
  6   ( 76) Haleigh Lehman              19:10
  7   (121) Veronica Jersey             19:34

  8.   265  Concordia (Cal.)                                   (  18:34  1:32:49)
=================================================================
  1      8  Violet Mokaya               17:43
  2     11  Rocio Pelayo                17:54
  3     23  Aybuke Kizilarslan          18:13
  4    105  Cynthia Rios                19:26
  5    118  Yanely Estrada              19:33
  6   (175) April Harris                20:26
  7   (201) Amy Lund                    21:30

  9.   300  College of Idaho                                   (  18:51  1:34:11)
=================================================================
  1     10  Stephanie Helm              17:48
  2     48  Stephanie Sparks            18:47
  3     57  Tegan Troutner              18:55
  4     88  Maggie Miller               19:19
  5     97  Kayloni Jones               19:22
  6   (133) Chantel Varland             19:42
  7   (152) Jayne Saunders              19:56

 10.   301  Simon Fraser                                       (  18:55  1:34:34)
=================================================================
  1     35  Helen Croft                 18:31
  2     43  Emily Palibroda             18:44
  3     62  Bianca Gonzales             18:58
  4     65  Angela Shaw                 19:00
  5     96  Holly Stockall              19:21
  6   (162) Olivia Brennan              20:11
  7   (164) Emma Vogt                   20:12

 11.   343  Indiana Wesleyan                                   (  19:03  1:35:13)
=================================================================
  1     53  Laura Dziagwa               18:51
  2     58  Christy Bea                 18:55
  3     69  Cassidy Wagner              19:02
  4     72  Beka Bentle                 19:05
  5     91  Melissa Morgan              19:20
  6   (101) Kailee Whitaker             19:24
  7   (183) Elyse Hulton                20:38

 12.   355  Biola                                              (  19:01  1:35:05)
=================================================================
  1     32  Kristin Schmidt             18:26
  2     51  Katie Thede                 18:49
  3     61  Carissa Bowman              18:58
  4     82  Nychele Fischetti           19:13
  5    129  Sarah Brooks                19:39
  6   (160) Kelsey Gasner               20:10
  7   (161) Erika Perez                 20:11

 13.   358  Shawnee State                                      (  18:53  1:34:25)
=================================================================
  1     12  Lisa Davies                 17:55
  2     19  Brittany St Emmert          18:06
  3     66  Amanda Porter               19:01
  4    113  Sara Armstong               19:31
  5    148  Brittney LiPira             19:52
  6   (182) Brianna McCauley            20:37
  7   (204) Heather Waugh               21:39

 14.   368  Lewis-Clark                                        (  19:06  1:35:28)
=================================================================
  1     47  Kyli Astle                  18:46
  2     56  Stephanie Shuel             18:54
  3     64  Lindsay Szybura             19:00
  4     99  Katja Palm-Loevslett        19:23
  5    102  Jessie Gulsvig              19:25
  6   (125) Tayler Harrington           19:35
  7   (172) Amanda Palmer               20:18

 15.   394  Black Hills St.                                    (  18:58  1:34:50)
=================================================================
  1     13  Wendy O'Lexey               17:56
  2     30  Shelli Scheffler            18:20
  3    108  Katie Cook                  19:27
  4    117  Alicia Verhulst             19:32
  5    126  Kaila Ivers                 19:35
  6   (128) Leigh Anne Whiteside        19:38
  7   (144) Kerry Nekuda                19:49

 16.   403  Southwestern                                       (  19:07  1:35:31)
=================================================================
  1     16  Ericka Joiner               18:03
  2     86  Kate Topham                 19:16
  3     87  Amy Pierson                 19:18
  4     94  Alyssa Carter               19:20
  5    120  Audry Annis                 19:34
  6   (130) Courtney Ross               19:40
  7   (168) Jordan Unruh                20:13

 17.   423  Concordia (Neb.)                                   (  19:13  1:36:05)
=================================================================
  1     49  Katie Swanson               18:47
  2     75  Alicia Marteney             19:09
  3     80  Ann Hershberger             19:11
  4     83  Katie Lutmer                19:13
  5    136  Jacque Wiseman              19:45
  6   (142) Anna Meyer                  19:48
  7   (146) Rebecca Mol                 19:51

 18.   474  Spring Arbor                                       (  19:20  1:36:38)
=================================================================
  1     55  Joyce Woki                  18:54
  2     79  Rebecca Campbell            19:11
  3     85  Brooke Cooper               19:14
  4    115  Michaela Crew               19:31
  5    140  Sierra Koker                19:48
  6   (141) Lisa Keyte                  19:48
  7   (151) Michelle Crouch             19:55

 19.   477  St. Xavier                                         (  19:21  1:36:41)
=================================================================
  1     73  Amy Poull                   19:06
  2     77  Amanda Janosz               19:10
  3    104  Lauren Dentzman             19:26
  4    107  Alyssa Driscoll             19:27
  5    116  Jade Braden                 19:32
  6   (137) Jackie Ott                  19:46
  7   (158) Dana Eppley                 20:06

 20.   494  Doane                                              (  19:24  1:36:58)
=================================================================
  1     81  Yadira Salazar              19:12
  2     89  Kym Bennett                 19:19
  3     92  Viviana Arreola             19:20
  4     98  Clare Hoarty                19:23
  5    134  Alex Conrin                 19:44
  6   (139) Tiffany Bence               19:47
  7   (190) Marysol Cazares             20:59

 21.   507  Concordia (Ore.)                                   (  19:22  1:36:49)
=================================================================
  1     50  Linsie Michels              18:48
  2     68  Andria Scheese              19:02
  3    119  Alice Taylor                19:33
  4    123  Lauren Moran                19:34
  5    147  Samantha Robert             19:52
  6   (176) Maggie Pesanti              20:26
  7   (186) Jenna Olson                 20:41

 22.   536  Lindenwood                                         (  19:23  1:36:51)
=================================================================
  1      7  Francine Nzilampa           17:40
  2     71  Yasmina Elkasmi             19:04
  3    114  Spencer Tobler              19:31
  4    171  Lauren Hoffman              20:17
  5    173  Annabelle Delarue           20:19
  6   (178) Ai Shinohara                20:31
  7   (189) Jan Bennett                 20:53

 23.   567  Embry-Riddle                                       (  19:30  1:37:27)
=================================================================
  1     37  Alex Salinas                18:34
  2    100  Beth McCubbin               19:23
  3    124  Flo Silva                   19:34
  4    150  Lori Costello               19:53
  5    156  Kasey Kluge                 20:03
  6   (177) Erika Langhauser            20:28
  7   (205) Emily Cook                  21:47

 24.   593  Pt. Loma Nazarene                                  (  19:34  1:37:50)
=================================================================
  1     41  Elise Manley                18:41
  2    111  Megan Moyer                 19:29
  3    122  Kristen McGregor            19:34
  4    149  Katie Kunz                  19:52
  5    170  Jennifer Reynolds           20:14
  6   (194) Angie Afman                 21:07
  7   (209) Genieva Ozuna               22:14

 25.   718  Park U.                                            (  20:03  1:40:14)
=================================================================
  1     44  Romona Nicolls              18:44
  2    157  Keyon Harrison              20:05
  3    159  Maria Tutu                  20:09
  4    165  Erycka Fisher               20:12
  5    193  Melinda Jansen              21:04

 26.   739  Berry                                              (  20:01  1:40:04)
=================================================================
  1     70  Courtney Cooper             19:03
  2    153  Jenn Cook                   19:58
  3    166  Anna Sons                   20:12
  4    169  Sarah Foreman               20:14
  5    181  Sara Walcott                20:37
  6   (184) Alex Whitaker-Lea           20:39
  7   (199) Lynn Roney                  21:20

 27.   757  Union (Tenn.)                                      (  20:07  1:40:34)
=================================================================
  1    110  Lydia Bond                  19:28
  2    127  Hannah Clardy               19:36
  3    143  Danielle Partain            19:49
  4    185  Kayla Hauss                 20:40
  5    192  Charley Moss                21:01
  6   (196) Carissa Wilson              21:10
  7   (202) Erika Schnatterly           21:31

 28.   791  Cal St. East Bay                                   (  20:15  1:41:12)
=================================================================
  1    109  Kelly Guerreo               19:28
  2    145  Nancy Velazquez             19:50
  3    163  Kristin Parker              20:12
  4    179  Bernadette Lu               20:33
  5    195  Johnna Hotchkiss            21:09
  6   (200) Gabriella Cruz              21:29
  7   (206) Clarivel Vega               21:54

 29.   805  Mount Mercy                                        (  20:17  1:41:21)
=================================================================
  1    106  Kori Yotter                 19:27
  2    154  Erin Behan                  19:59
  3    174  Kara Danielsen              20:20
  4    180  Chelsea Kvidera             20:35
  5    191  Keely Danielsen             21:00
  6   (198) Paula Hermsen               21:17
  7   (207) Kortney Kluesner            22:09

 30.   856  Campbellsville                                     (  21:25  1:47:05)
=================================================================
  1     67  Miranda Meeks               19:02
  2    167  Amy Etherington             20:13
  3    197  Alex Carter                 21:12
  4    212  Erin Collins                23:09
  5    213  Meagan Pickett              23:29
  6   (217) Courtney Tuck               26:26

 31.   954  Brescia                                            (  22:20  1:51:38)
=================================================================
  1    132  Ashley Miller               19:41
  2    188  Julie Reynolds              20:43
  3    208  Brittney Hybarger           22:09
  4    210  Emily Deig                  22:55
  5    216  Cortney Turner              26:10

 32.  1030  Xavier-Louisiana                                   (  22:30  1:52:29)
=================================================================
  1    187  Ebony Harding               20:42
  2    203  Anna D'Souza                21:35
  3    211  Ashley Taylor               22:57
  4    214  Stacey Windon               23:35
  5    215  Jennifer Garcia             23:40
OFFICIAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP INDIVIDUAL SCORES
Individual
Place TmPl Bib   Name                Yr  Team               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   305 Alissa McKaig        SR Indiana Tech       16:41.4  5:23 
    2    2   111 Jacky Kipwambok      SO Azusa Pacific      17:02.1  5:29 
    3        712 Justyna Mudy         SO Shorter            17:06.1  5:31 
    4    3   107 Jaime Canterbury     SR Azusa Pacific      17:09.8  5:32 
    5    4   516 Purity Biwott        FR Wayland Baptist    17:20.7  5:35 
    6    5   519 Caroline Karunde     SO Wayland Baptist    17:23.8  5:36 
    7    6   174 Dallon Williams      JR Cal St. San Marcos 17:25.3  5:37 
    8    7   347 Francine Nzilampa    JR Lindenwood         17:39.6  5:42 
    9        603 Jen Kempers          SR Dordt              17:41.2  5:42 
   10    8   221 Violet Mokaya        FR Concordia (Cal.)   17:42.7  5:43 
   11    9   109 Renee Graham         SR Azusa Pacific      17:43.5  5:43 
   12   10   203 Stephanie Helm       SO College of Idaho   17:47.1  5:44 
   13        677 Meagan Hudson        JR Missouri Baptist   17:47.8  5:44 
   14        641 Katie Conlon         FR Jamestown          17:48.5  5:44 
   15        605 Marcella Bosch       SR Eastern Oregon     17:49.8  5:45 
   16   11   222 Rocio Pelayo         SO Concordia (Cal.)   17:53.6  5:46 
   17   12   427 Lisa Davies          SR Shawnee State      17:54.5  5:46 
   18        619 Obsie Birru          FR Grand View         17:54.6  5:46 
   19   13   145 Wendy O'Lexey        JR Black Hills St.    17:55.7  5:47 
   20   14   191 Elisabeth Pyles      SR Cedarville         17:57.3  5:47 
   21        553 Amanda Strouse       SR Aquinas            17:58.3  5:48 
   22   15   194 Lydia Wong           JR Cedarville         17:58.4  5:48 
   23   16   470 Ericka Joiner        SR Southwestern       18:02.5  5:49 
   24   17   193 Brittany Simpson     SR Cedarville         18:03.6  5:49 
   25   18   113 Rebecca Reyes        SR Azusa Pacific      18:03.9  5:49 
   26        645 Sarah Williams       SR Kansas Wesleyan    18:05.1  5:50 
   27   19   428 Brittany St Emmert   SR Shawnee State      18:05.4  5:50 
   28   20   360 Kalie Hauenstein     JR Malone             18:05.8  5:50 
   29   21   357 Kathryn Bagley       SR Malone             18:06.4  5:50 
   30   22   192 Nicole Santos        SR Cedarville         18:07.1  5:50 
   31        692 Charity Miles        SO Northwestern (IA)  18:08.0  5:51 
   32   23   219 Aybuke Kizilarslan   JR Concordia (Cal.)   18:12.9  5:52 
   33   24   371 Gillian Giffen       FR Milligan           18:14.0  5:53 
   34   25   172 Morgan Sjogren       SR Cal St. San Marcos 18:14.7  5:53 
   35   26   171 Jessica Sandoval     SO Cal St. San Marcos 18:15.5  5:53 
   36   27   377 Lili Zaldana         SO Milligan           18:16.8  5:54 
   37   28   359 Rebekah Genter       SR Malone             18:17.3  5:54 
   38   29   195 Rachel Wong          FR Cedarville         18:18.2  5:54 
   39   30   146 Shelli Scheffler     JR Black Hills St.    18:19.8  5:54 
   40        568 Amber Wray           JR Bethel (Ind.)      18:20.3  5:55 
   41        766 Lisa Griego          JR Westmont           18:22.6  5:55 
   42   31   373 Sabrina Hall         FR Milligan           18:22.8  5:55 
   43   32   140 Kristin Schmidt      SR Biola              18:25.1  5:56 
   44        686 Erin Lynn Keitges    JR Morningside        18:25.8  5:56 
   45        687 Kara Nelson          SO Morningside        18:25.8  5:56 
   46        631 Kaitlin Fadden       JR Houghton           18:27.0  5:57 
   47   33   517 Erin Britton         SR Wayland Baptist    18:27.4  5:57 
   48   34   110 Lauren Jimison       FR Azusa Pacific      18:27.7  5:57 
   49   35   448 Helen Croft          FR Simon Fraser       18:30.6  5:58 
   50        694 Ashley Ehrhardt      SO Northwood          18:31.1  5:58 
   51   36   374 Nicole Moore         SR Milligan           18:31.6  5:58 
   52   37   278 Alex Salinas         JR Embry-Riddle       18:33.6  5:59 
   53        613 Brittney Chesser     JR Georgetown (Ky.)   18:37.6  6:00 
   54   38   173 Caitlin Villarreal   FR Cal St. San Marcos 18:38.8  6:01 
   55   39   358 Kristen Downing      SO Malone             18:39.0  6:01 
   56   40   307 Alyssa Webb          SO Indiana Tech       18:39.0  6:01 
   57   41   421 Elise Manley         SO Pt. Loma Nazarene  18:40.5  6:01 
   58   42   376 Jacklyn Talbert      SR Milligan           18:40.8  6:01 
   59        567 Irene Kirathi        SO Bethel (Ind.)      18:41.0  6:01 
   60        745 Alyssa Johnson       JR Taylor             18:41.2  6:01 
   61        642 Rachael Dean         FR Judson             18:42.9  6:02 
   62   43   450 Emily Palibroda      SO Simon Fraser       18:43.2  6:02 
   63        698 Sylvia Chirchir      SO Oklahoma Christian 18:43.3  6:02 
   64   44   416 Romona Nicolls       JR Park U.            18:43.7  6:02 
   65        756 Andrea Dininno       SR Walsh              18:44.6  6:02 
   66   45   302 Leah Blakemore       SO Indiana Tech       18:45.3  6:03 
   67   46   520 Selene Lopez         FR Wayland Baptist    18:45.3  6:03 
   68   47   329 Kyli Astle           JR Lewis-Clark        18:45.9  6:03 
   69        707 Michelle Brandt      FR Roberts Wesleyan   18:46.1  6:03 
   70   48   207 Stephanie Sparks     JR College of Idaho   18:46.4  6:03 
   71   49   229 Katie Swanson        SR Concordia (Neb.)   18:47.0  6:03 
   72        771 Kristi Palmer        SO William Woods      18:47.7  6:03 
   73   50   238 Linsie Michels       SO Concordia (Ore.)   18:47.9  6:04 
   74        672 Vanessa Weltmer      SR MidAmerica Nazaren 18:47.9  6:04 
   75        752 Rebecca Sopp         SR Vanguard           18:48.1  6:04 
   76   51   141 Katie Thede          SO Biola              18:48.7  6:04 
   77        596 Stephanie Warnke     FR Dakota State       18:49.1  6:04 
   78        662 Brittani Sigle       JR Lubbock Christian  18:49.7  6:04 
   79   52   362 Lindsey Pifher       SO Malone             18:49.9  6:04 
   80        630 Danielle Brenon      FR Houghton           18:50.1  6:04 
   81        582 Nicole Akeroyd       SR British Columbia   18:50.5  6:04 
   82   53   317 Laura Dziagwa        JR Indiana Wesleyan   18:50.5  6:04 
   83        629 Jessica Bramhall     FR Houghton           18:50.8  6:04 
   84        624 Scottie Shaw         JR Hastings           18:52.4  6:05 
   85   54   361 Sarah Hines          JR Malone             18:52.9  6:05 
   86   55   488 Joyce Woki           JR Spring Arbor       18:53.3  6:05 
   87   56   334 Stephanie Shuel      FR Lewis-Clark        18:53.5  6:05 
   88   57   208 Tegan Troutner       SO College of Idaho   18:54.4  6:06 
   89   58   315 Christy Bea          SR Indiana Wesleyan   18:54.5  6:06 
   90   59   170 Whitney Patton       SR Cal St. San Marcos 18:56.6  6:06 
   91   60   169 Lindsey McKown       JR Cal St. San Marcos 18:56.6  6:06 
   92   61   135 Carissa Bowman       FR Biola              18:57.1  6:06 
   93   62   449 Bianca Gonzales      SO Simon Fraser       18:57.6  6:07 
   94        754 Brittany Killough    SO Virginia-Wise      18:57.7  6:07 
   95   63   306 Kara Van Horn        SO Indiana Tech       18:58.7  6:07 
   96   64   335 Lindsay Szybura      JR Lewis-Clark        18:59.5  6:07 
   97   65   451 Angela Shaw          SO Simon Fraser       18:59.7  6:07 
   98   66   431 Amanda Porter        FR Shawnee State      19:00.1  6:07 
   99   67   185 Miranda Meeks        SR Campbellsville     19:01.3  6:08 
  100   68   243 Andria Scheese       JR Concordia (Ore.)   19:01.4  6:08 
  101   69   320 Cassidy Wagner       SO Indiana Wesleyan   19:01.5  6:08 
  102        637 Stephanie Lucas      SO Illinois Tech      19:02.2  6:08 
  103   70   129 Courtney Cooper      SO Berry              19:03.0  6:08 
  104   71   345 Yasmina Elkasmi      FR Lindenwood         19:03.8  6:09 
  105   72   316 Beka Bentle          FR Indiana Wesleyan   19:04.6  6:09 
  106        696 Becca Murdock        JR Oklahoma Baptist   19:05.3  6:09 
  107   73   502 Amy Poull            JR St. Xavier         19:05.6  6:09 
  108        648 Carrie Nelson        SO King               19:06.9  6:10 
  109        552 Katy Cramer          SO Aquinas            19:07.3  6:10 
  110   74   301 Jordan Arnold        FR Indiana Tech       19:08.0  6:10 
  111        770 Cheryl Held          FR William Woods      19:08.5  6:10 
  112        611 Annie Mullen         SO Evergreen St.      19:08.6  6:10 
  113   75   226 Alicia Marteney      SO Concordia (Neb.)   19:09.0  6:10 
  114   76   304 Haleigh Lehman       FR Indiana Tech       19:09.4  6:10 
  115   77   500 Amanda Janosz        JR St. Xavier         19:09.6  6:10 
  116   78   189 Bethany Davies       SR Cedarville         19:09.8  6:11 
  117   79   482 Rebecca Campbell     SO Spring Arbor       19:10.3  6:11 
  118   80   224 Ann Hershberger      JR Concordia (Neb.)   19:10.8  6:11 
  119        606 Chrsitine Eckstein   JR Eastern Oregon     19:10.8  6:11 
  120   81   265 Yadira Salazar       JR Doane              19:11.6  6:11 
  121   82   137 Nychele Fischetti    FR Biola              19:12.6  6:11 
  122   83   225 Katie Lutmer         SO Concordia (Neb.)   19:12.7  6:11 
  123   84   372 Kortney Goulds       SR Milligan           19:13.2  6:12 
  124        661 Lydia Kosgei         FR Lubbock Christian  19:13.4  6:12 
  125   85   483 Brooke Cooper        JR Spring Arbor       19:13.5  6:12 
  126        722 Kristen Spencer      SR Southern Nazarene  19:13.9  6:12 
  127        640 Alyssa Bossler       JR Jamestown          19:14.3  6:12 
  128        666 Sarah Sherwood       JR Madonna            19:14.6  6:12 
  129        726 Kate Imwalle         FR Spring Hill        19:14.7  6:12 
  130   86   473 Kate Topham          SR Southwestern       19:15.1  6:12 
  131        615 Laura Harnish        SR Goshen             19:15.5  6:12 
  132   87   471 Amy Pierson          SO Southwestern       19:17.1  6:13 
  133   88   205 Maggie Miller        FR College of Idaho   19:18.1  6:13 
  134   89   261 Kym Bennett          SR Doane              19:18.1  6:13 
  135   90   375 Emily Schmitt        SR Milligan           19:18.4  6:13 
  136   91   319 Melissa Morgan       SO Indiana Wesleyan   19:19.1  6:14 
  137   92   259 Viviana Arreola      JR Doane              19:19.5  6:14 
  138   93   521 Elva Pedroza         SR Wayland Baptist    19:19.7  6:14 
  139   94   469 Alyssa Carter        JR Southwestern       19:19.8  6:14 
  140   95   108 Kayla Carstensen     SO Azusa Pacific      19:19.9  6:14 
  141   96   452 Holly Stockall       FR Simon Fraser       19:20.8  6:14 
  142        708 Amber Watson         SO Rocky Mountain     19:20.9  6:14 
  143        644 Kara Walker          JR Kansas Wesleyan    19:21.5  6:14 
  144   97   204 Kayloni Jones        FR College of Idaho   19:21.8  6:14 
  145        700 Rachel Novak         JR Oregon Tech        19:22.0  6:14 
  146   98   264 Clare Hoarty         SR Doane              19:22.4  6:15 
  147   99   332 Katja Palm-Loevslet  JR Lewis-Clark        19:22.5  6:15 
  148  100   277 Beth McCubbin        SR Embry-Riddle       19:22.5  6:15 
  149        671 Michelle Phillips    JR MidAmerica Nazaren 19:22.7  6:15 
  150        751 Jessica Dingman      SO Ursuline (Ohio)    19:23.0  6:15 
  151  101   321 Kailee Whitaker      JR Indiana Wesleyan   19:23.2  6:15 
  152  102   330 Jessie Gulsvig       SO Lewis-Clark        19:24.8  6:15 
  153  103   168 Sin Carrano          SO Cal St. San Marcos 19:24.8  6:15 
  154  104   497 Lauren Dentzman      JR St. Xavier         19:25.4  6:16 
  155  105   223 Cynthia Rios         SR Concordia (Cal.)   19:25.5  6:16 
  156  106   391 Kori Yotter          SO Mount Mercy        19:26.2  6:16 
  157  107   498 Alyssa Driscoll      FR St. Xavier         19:26.6  6:16 
  158  108   142 Katie Cook           JR Black Hills St.    19:26.7  6:16 
  159  109   162 Kelly Guerreo        FR Cal St. East Bay   19:27.6  6:16 
  160  110   503 Lydia Bond           SR Union (Tenn.)      19:27.9  6:16 
  161  111   423 Megan Moyer          SR Pt. Loma Nazarene  19:28.6  6:17 
  162  112   363 Caitlin Sharp        FR Malone             19:29.4  6:17 
  163        617 Marijean Wegert      SO Grace              19:29.4  6:17 
  164  113   426 Sara Armstong        FR Shawnee State      19:30.1  6:17 
  165  114   349 Spencer Tobler       FR Lindenwood         19:30.7  6:17 
  166  115   484 Michaela Crew        FR Spring Arbor       19:30.9  6:17 
  167  116   496 Jade Braden          SO St. Xavier         19:31.8  6:18 
  168  117   147 Alicia Verhulst      SR Black Hills St.    19:31.9  6:18 
  169  118   217 Yanely Estrada       JR Concordia (Cal.)   19:32.2  6:18 
  170  119   244 Alice Taylor         FR Concordia (Ore.)   19:32.9  6:18 
  171        652 Erin Wasserfall      SO Lee (Tenn.)        19:33.0  6:18 
  172  120   468 Audry Annis          SR Southwestern       19:33.2  6:18 
  173  121   303 Veronica Jersey      FR Indiana Tech       19:33.6  6:18 
  174        581 Taylor Braunberger   FR Briar Cliff        19:33.7  6:18 
  175  122   422 Kristen McGregor     SR Pt. Loma Nazarene  19:33.7  6:18 
  176  123   239 Lauren Moran         FR Concordia (Ore.)   19:33.7  6:18 
  177  124   279 Flo Silva            FR Embry-Riddle       19:34.0  6:18 
  178  125   331 Tayler Harrington    FR Lewis-Clark        19:34.4  6:18 
  179        717 Lindsay Erger        SR Sioux Falls        19:34.7  6:19 
  180  126   143 Kaila Ivers          SO Black Hills St.    19:34.7  6:19 
  181        569 Annette Gingerich    SO Bethel (Kan.)      19:35.5  6:19 
  182  127   504 Hannah Clardy        FR Union (Tenn.)      19:35.7  6:19 
  183        638 Lisa Nielsen         JR Illinois Tech      19:35.7  6:19 
  184        609 Kristen Ostrem       FR Evangel            19:36.4  6:19 
  185        591 Janelle Lindman      JR Cornerstone        19:37.1  6:19 
  186  128   148 Leigh Anne Whitesid  FR Black Hills St.    19:37.4  6:19 
  187        709 Meaghan Keiffer      JR Savannah Coll. of  19:37.9  6:20 
  188        670 Irene Mitei          FR MidAmerica Nazaren 19:38.5  6:20 
  189  129   136 Sarah Brooks         SO Biola              19:38.9  6:20 
  190  130   472 Courtney Ross        SR Southwestern       19:39.4  6:20 
  191  131   190 Stacey Keller        SR Cedarville         19:40.1  6:20 
  192  132   158 Ashley Miller        FR Brescia            19:40.6  6:20 
  193        551 Alicia Boynton       SO Aquinas            19:41.1  6:21 
  194        554 Carolyn Tegge        SR Asbury             19:41.2  6:21 
  195        595 Kari Schaefer        SR Dakota State       19:41.5  6:21 
  196  133   209 Chantel Varland      JR College of Idaho   19:41.7  6:21 
  197        651 Maggie Opelt         FR Lee (Tenn.)        19:42.2  6:21 
  198        765 Amanda Theobald      JR Westminster (Utah) 19:42.6  6:21 
  199  134   263 Alex Conrin          JR Doane              19:43.3  6:21 
  200  135   112 Jenny Landis         SR Azusa Pacific      19:43.8  6:22 
  201  136   230 Jacque Wiseman       SR Concordia (Neb.)   19:44.2  6:22 
  202        643 Shanda Anderson      JR Kansas Wesleyan    19:44.5  6:22 
  203  137   501 Jackie Ott           FR St. Xavier         19:45.6  6:22 
  204        730 Brooke Ashcraft      SO St. Ambrose        19:45.8  6:22 
  205        682 Elisabeth Elliot     FR Montreat           19:46.3  6:22 
  206  138   518 Kydia Echols         SR Wayland Baptist    19:46.5  6:22 
  207  139   260 Tiffany Bence        SR Doane              19:46.8  6:22 
  208        732 Katelynn Krahn       SR St. Ambrose        19:47.0  6:23 
  209  140   487 Sierra Koker         SO Spring Arbor       19:47.1  6:23 
  210  141   486 Lisa Keyte           JR Spring Arbor       19:47.1  6:23 
  211        731 Lauren Cleary        JR St. Ambrose        19:47.1  6:23 
  212  142   227 Anna Meyer           FR Concordia (Neb.)   19:47.7  6:23 
  213  143   507 Danielle Partain     FR Union (Tenn.)      19:48.2  6:23 
  214  144   144 Kerry Nekuda         SR Black Hills St.    19:48.2  6:23 
  215        589 Katheryn Hemesath    FR Clarke             19:48.7  6:23 
  216  145   167 Nancy Velazquez      SO Cal St. East Bay   19:49.2  6:23 
  217        691 Lindsey Wagner       FR Northwest U.       19:49.6  6:23 
  218  146   228 Rebecca Mol          JR Concordia (Neb.)   19:50.2  6:24 
  219  147   242 Samantha Robert      SO Concordia (Ore.)   19:51.4  6:24 
  220  148   429 Brittney Lipira      FR Shawnee State      19:51.8  6:24 
  221  149   420 Katie Kunz           SO Pt. Loma Nazarene  19:51.9  6:24 
  222        768 Kim Jennings         JR William Jessup     19:52.3  6:24 
  223  150   274 Lori Costello        SR Embry-Riddle       19:52.9  6:24 
  224        767 Amanda Gillming      SR William Jessup     19:53.5  6:25 
  225  151   485 Michelle Crouch      SO Spring Arbor       19:54.8  6:25 
  226        749 Jodi Hoekstra        FR Trinity Christian  19:55.5  6:25 
  227  152   206 Jayne Saunders       SO College of Idaho   19:55.8  6:25 
  228        711 Sarah Massey         FR Shorter            19:57.0  6:26 
  229  153   128 Jenn Cook            FR Berry              19:57.3  6:26 
  230        744 Christina Addison    JR Tabor              19:57.3  6:26 
  231  154   385 Erin Behan           SO Mount Mercy        19:58.7  6:26 
  232        733 Meghan Bannatz       JR St. Francis (Ill.) 20:00.9  6:27 
  233  155   522 Katie Roland         FR Wayland Baptist    20:01.0  6:27 
  234  156   275 Kasey Kluge          FR Embry-Riddle       20:02.5  6:28 
  235        594 Lauren Kachel        FR Cumberlands        20:03.3  6:28 
  236  157   414 Keyon Harrison       SR Park U.            20:04.4  6:28 
  237        588 Lizy Boit            SR Central Methodist  20:05.5  6:28 
  238        761 Stephanie Gurganiou  SR Webber             20:05.6  6:29 
  239  158   499 Dana Eppley          SO St. Xavier         20:05.9  6:29 
  240        762 Deborah Reibach      SO Webber             20:06.9  6:29 
  241        676 Cassandra Sayler     FR Minot State        20:07.6  6:29 
  242        558 Christie Barber      SR Belhaven           20:08.3  6:29 
  243  159   418 Maria Tutu           SO Park U.            20:08.8  6:30 
  244        713 Kaitlin Shaw         SO Shorter            20:09.2  6:30 
  245  160   138 Kelsey Gasner        SO Biola              20:09.6  6:30 
  246        693 Jesenia Diaz         SO Northwood          20:09.7  6:30 
  247        683 Lindsay Mizok        FR Montreat           20:10.3  6:30 
  248  161   139 Erika Perez          SO Biola              20:10.6  6:30 
  249  162   447 Olivia Brennan       SO Simon Fraser       20:11.0  6:30 
  250  163   165 Kristin Parker       JR Cal St. East Bay   20:11.1  6:30 
  251  164   453 Emma Vogt            FR Simon Fraser       20:11.3  6:30 
  252  165   413 Erycka Fisher        SR Park U.            20:11.9  6:31 
  253  166   132 Anna Sons            SO Berry              20:12.0  6:31 
  254  167   184 Amy Etherington      SO Campbellsville     20:12.3  6:31 
  255  168   474 Jordan Unruh         SO Southwestern       20:12.6  6:31 
  256  169   130 Sarah Foreman        SO Berry              20:13.6  6:31 
  257  170   425 Jennifer Reynolds    SO Pt. Loma Nazarene  20:14.0  6:31 
  258  171   346 Lauren Hoffman       SR Lindenwood         20:16.1  6:32 
  259        675 Lupe Cazares         JR Mills              20:16.8  6:32 
  260  172   333 Amanda Palmer        FR Lewis-Clark        20:17.3  6:32 
  261        561 Britin Ellard        SR Berea              20:18.1  6:33 
  262  173   344 Annabelle Delarue    FR Lindenwood         20:18.2  6:33 
  263  174   386 Kara Danielsen       FR Mount Mercy        20:19.8  6:33 
  264  175   218 April Harris         JR Concordia (Cal.)   20:25.2  6:35 
  265  176   241 Maggie Pesanti       SO Concordia (Ore.)   20:26.0  6:35 
  266  177   276 Erika Langhauser     SO Embry-Riddle       20:27.8  6:36 
  267        664 Emily Sexton         JR Lyon               20:28.7  6:36 
  268  178   348 Ai Shinohara         FR Lindenwood         20:30.6  6:37 
  269        743 Meghan Mulligan      JR St. Mary (Neb.)    20:31.8  6:37 
  270  179   164 Bernadette Lu        FR Cal St. East Bay   20:33.0  6:37 
  271        757 Tranese Boston       JR Warner             20:33.2  6:37 
  272        738 Megan Rogers         SO St. Louis Pharmacy 20:33.7  6:38 
  273  180   390 Chelsea Kvidera      JR Mount Mercy        20:34.1  6:38 
  274        681 Talisa Bishop        SR Montreat           20:35.6  6:38 
  275  181   133 Sara Walcott         FR Berry              20:36.2  6:38 
  276  182   430 Brianna McCauley     FR Shawnee State      20:36.7  6:39 
  277  183   318 Elyse Hulton         JR Indiana Wesleyan   20:37.8  6:39 
  278  184   134 Alex Whitaker-Lea    JR Berry              20:38.6  6:39 
  279  185   505 Kayla Hauss          SO Union (Tenn.)      20:39.3  6:39 
  280        742 Dara Beltran         JR St. Mary (Neb.)    20:40.4  6:40 
  281  186   240 Jenna Olson          SO Concordia (Ore.)   20:40.9  6:40 
  282  187   532 Ebony Harding        JR Xavier-Louisiana   20:41.6  6:40 
  283  188   159 Julie Reynolds       FR Brescia            20:42.3  6:40 
  284        657 Cassie Niersel       SR Lindsey Wilson     20:44.4  6:41 
  285        656 Monicah Maiyo        JR Lindsey Wilson     20:45.1  6:41 
  286  189   343 Jan Bennett          JR Lindenwood         20:52.6  6:44 
  287        710 Tracy Koch           JR Savannah Coll. of  20:55.5  6:45 
  288  190   262 Marysol Cazares      SO Doane              20:58.2  6:45 
  289  191   387 Keely Danielsen      FR Mount Mercy        20:59.1  6:46 
  290  192   506 Charley Moss         SR Union (Tenn.)      21:00.6  6:46 
  291        560 Jessica Gunning      SR Belhaven           21:01.6  6:47 
  292        699 Joni Shellenberger   SR Oklahoma Wesleyan  21:03.1  6:47 
  293  193   415 Melinda Jansen       SR Park U.            21:03.7  6:47 
  294  194   419 Angie Afman          FR Pt. Loma Nazarene  21:06.9  6:48 
  295  195   163 Johnna Hotchkiss     FR Cal St. East Bay   21:08.6  6:49 
  296  196   509 Carissa Wilson       FR Union (Tenn.)      21:09.5  6:49 
  297  197   182 Alex Carter          FR Campbellsville     21:11.8  6:50 
  298        695 Diana Jaime          JR Northwood          21:15.1  6:51 
  299  198   388 Paula Hermsen        FR Mount Mercy        21:16.4  6:51 
  300        572 Kayla Holcomb        FR Blue Mountain      21:17.4  6:52 
  301  199   131 Lynn Roney           SR Berry              21:19.1  6:52 
  302  200   161 Gabriella Cruz       FR Cal St. East Bay   21:29.0  6:55 
  303  201   220 Amy Lund             SO Concordia (Cal.)   21:29.6  6:56 
  304  202   508 Erika Schnatterly    JR Union (Tenn.)      21:30.2  6:56 
  305        704 Kylie Schmidt        FR Pikeville          21:30.6  6:56 
  306        559 Libby Brown          SO Belhaven           21:31.9  6:56 
  307  203   529 Anna D'Souza         FR Xavier-Louisiana   21:34.6  6:57 
  308  204   432 Heather Waugh        SR Shawnee State      21:38.2  6:58 
  309  205   273 Emily Cook           SO Embry-Riddle       21:46.8  7:01 
  310        564 Faith Hall           FR Bethany (Cal.)     21:50.4  7:02 
  311        737 Rachael Maedeker     JR St. Louis Pharmacy 21:52.0  7:03 
  312  206   166 Clarivel Vega        FR Cal St. East Bay   21:54.0  7:03 
  313        574 Heather Moore        FR Blue Mountain      21:58.3  7:05 
  314  207   389 Kortney Kluesner     JR Mount Mercy        22:08.6  7:08 
  315  208   157 Brittney Hybarger    FR Brescia            22:08.6  7:08 
  316  209   424 Genieva Ozuna        FR Pt. Loma Nazarene  22:13.9  7:10 
  317        573 Haleigh Moore        FR Blue Mountain      22:27.2  7:14 
  318        739 Melissa Webelhuth    JR St. Louis Pharmacy 22:53.5  7:23 
  319  210   156 Emily Deig           FR Brescia            22:54.9  7:23 
  320  211   533 Ashley Taylor        FR Xavier-Louisiana   22:56.5  7:24 
  321  212   183 Erin Collins         SO Campbellsville     23:08.4  7:27 
  322        575 Tuesdae Rowland      FR Blue Mountain      23:13.8  7:29 
  323  213   187 Meagan Pickett       FR Campbellsville     23:28.7  7:34 
  324  214   534 Stacey Windon        SO Xavier-Louisiana   23:34.5  7:36 
  325  215   531 Jennifer Garcia      JR Xavier-Louisiana   23:39.9  7:38 
  326  216   160 Cortney Turner       FR Brescia            26:09.1  8:26 
  327  217   188 Courtney Tuck        FR Campbellsville     26:26.0  8:31 

Excellence-Driven Christ-Centered People-Focused Future-Directed

Apply to Union Campus Visits Give to Union