Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

Bulldog Cross Country vs. TBA

Sat, November 22, 2008  TBA  Kenosha, Wis.
Union Result:  27th of 32
NAIA National Championships
UW Parkside

                                  2008 NAIA CHAMPIONSHIPS
                           Saturday November 22, 2008 10:30 A.M.
                           Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

                          OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES


  1.    61  Malone                                             (  24:47  2:03:55)
=================================================================
  1      2  Nikolaus Schweikert         24:03
  2      5  Aaron Melhorn               24:37
  3     10  Paul Robinson               24:47
  4     14  James Zeuch                 24:57
  5     30  Evan Gaynor                 25:31
  6   ( 48) Christopher Sinick          25:43
  7   (102) Zach Mathias                26:27

  2.   118  Azusa Pacific                                      (  24:59  2:04:54)
=================================================================
  1      1  Aron Rono                   23:46
  2      3  Abednego Magut              24:32
  3     17  Forrest Lewton              25:06
  4     36  John Pfeil                  25:36
  5     61  Brandon Dugang              25:54
  6   (118) JJ Timphony                 26:37
  7   (173) Spencer Winston             27:40

  3.   194  Aquinas                                            (  25:37  2:08:02)
=================================================================
  1     25  Christopher Leikert         25:22
  2     28  Nate Poirier                25:28
  3     37  Robert Veldman              25:37
  4     44  Sean McGlothlin             25:41
  5     60  Seth Bjorle                 25:54
  6   ( 76) Victor Rameriz              26:03

  4.   197  Southern Oregon                                    (  25:31  2:07:35)
=================================================================
  1     16  Anthony Monteleone          25:04
  2     21  Cameron Kreuz               25:08
  3     33  Joe Rath                    25:34
  4     47  David Laney                 25:42
  5     80  Ryan Gelfi                  26:07
  6   (152) Chris Patterson             27:17
  7   (157) Ryan Matz                   27:24

  5.   245  Indiana Tech                                       (  25:37  2:08:05)
=================================================================
  1      7  Camron Walter               24:38
  2     50  John Wainwright             25:45
  3     51  Cody White                  25:45
  4     54  Jordan Mitchell             25:48
  5     83  Derek Holst                 26:09
  6   (119) Daniel Neidlinger           26:38
  7   (122) Matt Ditzler                26:39

  6.   249  Concordia (Neb.)                                   (  25:42  2:08:30)
=================================================================
  1     15  Zach Meineke                24:58
  2     32  Luka Thor                   25:33
  3     43  Tyson Billings              25:40
  4     68  Bryan Felker                25:59
  5     91  David Goeglein              26:20
  6   (112) Matt Trampe                 26:35
  7   (126) Jordan Tucker               26:40

  7.   263  Embry-Riddle                                       (  25:47  2:08:51)
=================================================================
  1     26  Sam Vazquez                 25:23
  2     27  Nick Gehlsen                25:24
  3     39  Russel Snyder               25:38
  4     40  Stuart Patterson            25:39
  5    131  Henry Melius                26:47
  6   (168) Greg Leonard                27:33
  7   (204) Laurent Williams            29:23

  8.   281  Black Hills St.                                    (  25:46  2:08:47)
=================================================================
  1     11  Cody Bordewyk               24:48
  2     38  Mark Mazza                  25:38
  3     67  Jed Morgan                  25:59
  4     75  KC Fiedler                  26:03
  5     90  Birch Haraden               26:19
  6   (128) Charles Janssen             26:46
  7   (136) Paul Herrold                26:57

  9.   288  Concordia (Ore.)                                   (  25:44  2:08:36)
=================================================================
  1      6  Eric Burck                  24:37
  2     19  Charles Cummings            25:06
  3     29  Martin Romero-Clark         25:29
  4     86  Jessy Brown                 26:13
  5    148  Dylan Zitzer                27:11
  6   (186) Josh Burrus                 28:18
  7   (191) Chris Grever                28:30

 10.   308  Huntington                                         (  25:48  2:08:56)
=================================================================
  1      8  Nick Johnson                24:40
  2     35  Joseph Njeri                25:36
  3     57  Dan Lindbloom               25:51
  4     85  Joseph Herber               26:10
  5    123  Luke Diehl                  26:39
  6   (194) Alec Rosario                28:40
  7   (210) Josh Barnett                30:21

 11.   321  Shawnee State                                      (  25:52  2:09:19)
=================================================================
  1      9  Keegan Rathkamp             24:46
  2     62  Paul Webb                   25:54
  3     65  Josh Linkous                25:58
  4     88  Michael Owen                26:17
  5     97  Chuck Wentz                 26:24
  6   (124) Joe Jinks                   26:40
  7   (153) Justin Hornick              27:17

 12.   337  Cal St. San Marcos                                 (  26:00  2:09:57)
=================================================================
  1     34  Alex Guaderrama             25:35
  2     42  David Edwards               25:40
  3     66  Kyle Hughes                 25:59
  4     81  Tony Guadagnini             26:08
  5    114  Matthew Leetch              26:35
  6   (150) Leo Elorza                  27:14
  7   (212) Chris Capeau                31:06

 13.   358  Shorter                                            (  26:01  2:10:02)
=================================================================
  1     20  Jared Carson                25:07
  2     52  Steven Rich                 25:47
  3     56  Martin Hernandez            25:51
  4     93  Josh Carson                 26:20
  5    137  Ben Anthony                 26:57
  6   (164) Cyrus Wakaba                27:32
  7   (177) Peter Limo                  27:50

 14.   379  Olivet Nazarene                                    (  26:00  2:10:00)
=================================================================
  1     12  Drew Collette               24:51
  2     46  Kenny MacDonough            25:41
  3     78  Alex Gerber                 26:05
  4    111  Caleb Erway                 26:34
  5    132  Randy Terrell               26:49
  6   (133) Andrew Clausen              26:51
  7   (175) David Ulrich                27:48

 15.   390  Indiana Wesleyan                                   (  26:08  2:10:36)
=================================================================
  1     31  Bryan Hazel                 25:33
  2     53  Josh Foss                   25:47
  3     72  Ethan Naylor                26:01
  4    104  Joel Liechty                26:28
  5    130  Joshua Miller               26:47
  6   (142) Doug Alles                  27:06
  7   (170) Ethan Laudermilch           27:34

 16.   430  Milligan                                           (  26:11  2:10:54)
=================================================================
  1     13  Austin Ellis                24:56
  2     63  Wegene Degefa               25:55
  3     99  Caleb Hughes                26:25
  4    116  Will Frye                   26:36
  5    139  Aaron Wood                  27:02
  6   (161) Tyler Ricker                27:26
  7   (171) Nathan Bordelon             27:34

 17.   431  Lindenwood                                         (  26:17  2:11:22)
=================================================================
  1     49  Ivaylo Ignatov              25:45
  2     59  Nicholas Yegon              25:54
  3     64  Chris Sandefur              25:57
  4    110  Julius Kiptoo               26:34
  5    149  Will Everett                27:12
  6   (162) Jordan Bennett              27:27
  7   (166) Brian Soule                 27:32

 18.   446  Oklahoma Christian                                 (  26:15  2:11:11)
=================================================================
  1      4  Jordan Powell               24:36
  2     23  Silas Kisorio               25:13
  3    103  Frezer Legesse              26:28
  4    140  Josh Wayland                27:05
  5    176  Lewis Baumgardner           27:49
  6   (187) Britt Barrientez            28:18
  7   (189) Sean Bowen                  28:21

 19.   450  Cedarville                                         (  26:17  2:11:25)
=================================================================
  1     41  Justin Herbert              25:40
  2     73  Jud Brooker                 26:02
  3     89  T.J. Badertscher            26:17
  4    113  Jordan Davies               26:35
  5    134  Evan Thayer                 26:51
  6   (138) Seth Campbell               27:00
  7   (160) Rob Trennepohl              27:26

 20.   452  College of Idaho                                   (  26:18  2:11:29)
=================================================================
  1     45  Paul Sartin                 25:41
  2     87  Zeke Wilson                 26:14
  3     95  Kiprotich Langat            26:24
  4     98  JJ Burk                     26:25
  5    127  Alex Goold                  26:45
  6   (143) Cory Kniep                  27:07
  7   (158) Geoff Williams              27:25

 21.   458  Southwestern                                       (  26:18  2:11:26)
=================================================================
  1     22  Andrew Topham               25:11
  2     74  Jess Eberle                 26:02
  3     92  Zack Conroy                 26:20
  4    129  Conner Drendel              26:47
  5    141  Dallas Leonard              27:06
  6   (147) Carrington Crum             27:10
  7   (184) Jimmy Bryant                28:06

 22.   474  Lewis-Clark                                        (  26:20  2:11:39)
=================================================================
  1     77  Mickael Sopel               26:05
  2     79  Sean Huey                   26:06
  3    105  Eric Tuwei                  26:29
  4    106  Grant Eldridge              26:29
  5    107  Chris McConnell             26:30
  6   (117) Adrian Ramirez              26:36
  7   (155) Jake Miller                 27:19

 23.   476  Fresno Pacific                                     (  26:19  2:11:35)
=================================================================
  1     70  Benny Madrigal              26:00
  2     82  Cesar Rodriguez             26:09
  3     84  Isai Orea                   26:10
  4    115  Javier Sanchez              26:36
  5    125  Claudio Moreno              26:40
  6   (169) Joshua Hodges               27:34
  7   (181) Nathan DeVault              28:00

 24.   489  Simon Fraser                                       (  26:26  2:12:06)
=================================================================
  1     24  Ryan Brockerville           25:18
  2     69  Mitchell Culley             25:59
  3    101  Keir Forster                26:27
  4    144  Chad Fraser                 27:07
  5    151  Mathew Walters              27:15
  6   (156) Adam Reid                   27:21
  7   (198) Stephen Nicol               28:53

 25.   539  Doane                                              (  26:33  2:12:44)
=================================================================
  1     18  Sufian Kimo                 25:06
  2    108  Edwin Ronoh                 26:32
  3    109  Paul Garcia                 26:33
  4    145  Scott Ohlson                27:07
  5    159  Holden Kaliff               27:26
  6   (180) Philip Rohde                27:59
  7   (188) Steve Jerina                28:20

 26.   583  Cumberlands                                        (  26:48  2:14:00)
=================================================================
  1     55  Josh Laughlin               25:51
  2     71  Landon Hamilton             26:01
  3    121  Seth Darrell                26:38
  4    146  Aundreas Lopez              27:09
  5    190  Trevor Laughlin             28:21
  6   (202) Nate Clouse                 29:11
  7   (209) Jaron Hammons               30:17

 27.   653  Union (Tenn.)                                      (  27:10  2:15:50)
=================================================================
  1     58  Alex Bett                   25:53
  2    100  Seth Covington              26:26
  3    120  Zach Covington              26:38
  4    174  Joel Wellum                 27:46
  5    201  Hillary Maiyo               29:07
  6   (217) Josh Abbotoy                33:24

 28.   731  Northwood                                          (  27:11  2:15:53)
=================================================================
  1     94  Juan Davila                 26:21
  2    135  Edwin Kiptoo                26:54
  3    163  Richard Torres              27:31
  4    167  Alfred Kite                 27:32
  5    172  Gordon Alvorad              27:35
  6   (193) Sinai Lopez                 28:38
  7   (203) Aaron Rodarte               29:21

 29.   864  Berea                                              (  27:46  2:18:48)
=================================================================
  1    154  Trey Baker                  27:18
  2    165  Jarrod Wilder               27:32
  3    178  Jonathon Castor             27:50
  4    182  Jarrett Blankenship         28:00
  5    185  Lucas Warner                28:08
  6   (197) Antonio Marchi              28:46
  7   (208) William Harmanson           30:02

 30.   879  St. Ambrose                                        (  28:22  2:21:46)
=================================================================
  1     96  John Darmody                26:24
  2    179  Austin Quinn                27:57
  3    199  Keith Randle                28:54
  4    200  Shane Shemek                28:57
  5    205  Doug Brusich                29:34
  6   (206) Jacob Barker                29:48
  7   (207) Nick Villareal              29:59

 31.  1022  Xavier-Louisiana                                   (  30:24  2:31:56)
=================================================================
  1    183  Raymond Walston             28:02
  2    196  Darren Wallace              28:46
  3    213  Joe Drexler Dreis           31:08
  4    214  Bryan Khan                  31:14
  5    216  Jordan Wilson               32:46
  6   (219) Mario Myles                 35:03

 32.  1031  William Jessup                                     (  30:53  2:34:25)
=================================================================
  1    192  Parker Daniells             28:34
  2    195  Juan Aguirre                28:45
  3    211  Chadd Baltzley              30:57
  4    215  Kyle Stair                  32:04
  5    218  Shawn McPhie                34:05
                            OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                Yr  Team               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   118 Aron Rono            SR Azusa Pacific      23:45.8  4:47 
    2    2   368 Nikolaus Schweikert  SR Malone             24:03.0  4:51 
    3    3   116 Abednego Magut       SO Azusa Pacific      24:31.3  4:56 
    4    4   404 Jordan Powell        SR Oklahoma Christian 24:35.1  4:57 
    5    5   366 Aaron Melhorn        SO Malone             24:36.1  4:57 
    6    6   246 Eric Burck           SR Concordia (Ore.)   24:37.0  4:58 
    7    7   313 Camron Walter        SO Indiana Tech       24:37.8  4:58 
    8    8   297 Nick Johnson         SR Huntington         24:39.3  4:58 
    9        753 Fitsum Tesfa         FR Vanguard           24:40.6  4:58 
   10    9   437 Keegan Rathkamp      JR Shawnee State      24:45.8  4:59 
   11   10   367 Paul Robinson        JR Malone             24:46.9  5:00 
   12   11   149 Cody Bordewyk        SR Black Hills St.    24:47.3  5:00 
   13        632 Dan Ballard          SR Houghton           24:49.2  5:00 
   14   12   407 Drew Collette        JR Olivet Nazarene    24:50.3  5:00 
   15   13   380 Austin Ellis         FR Milligan           24:55.8  5:01 
   16   14   370 James Zeuch          SO Malone             24:56.8  5:02 
   17   15   234 Zach Meineke         JR Concordia (Neb.)   24:57.8  5:02 
   18        748 Jeffrey Jackson      JR The Masters        25:02.7  5:03 
   19   16   465 Anthony Monteleone   SR Southern Oregon    25:04.0  5:03 
   20   17   115 Forrest Lewton       JR Azusa Pacific      25:05.2  5:03 
   21   18   269 Sufian Kimo          JR Doane              25:05.6  5:03 
   22   19   248 Charles Cummings     JR Concordia (Ore.)   25:05.8  5:03 
   23        706 Landon Bright        SR Pt. Loma Nazarene  25:05.8  5:03 
   24   20   441 Jared Carson         SR Shorter            25:06.1  5:03 
   25   21   462 Cameron Kreuz        SR Southern Oregon    25:07.3  5:04 
   26        618 Neil Grundman        SO Graceland          25:08.9  5:04 
   27   22   481 Andrew Topham        SO Southwestern       25:10.5  5:04 
   28   23   402 Silas Kisorio        FR Oklahoma Christian 25:13.0  5:05 
   29        772 Brent Almand         SR William Woods      25:15.8  5:05 
   30   24   454 Ryan Brockerville    SO Simon Fraser       25:17.7  5:06 
   31        746 Michael Pabody       JR Taylor             25:18.7  5:06 
   32   25   102 Christopher Leikert  SR Aquinas            25:21.3  5:07 
   33   26   285 Sam Vazquez          SO Embry-Riddle       25:23.0  5:07 
   34   27   280 Nick Gehlsen         JR Embry-Riddle       25:23.3  5:07 
   35        697 Lance Goodwin        SR Oklahoma Baptist   25:24.9  5:07 
   36   28   104 Nate Poirier         SO Aquinas            25:27.6  5:08 
   37   29   250 Martin Romero-Clark  SR Concordia (Ore.)   25:28.2  5:08 
   38   30   365 Evan Gaynor          JR Malone             25:30.1  5:08 
   39        602 Pablo Puga           SR Dickinson St.      25:31.9  5:09 
   40   31   324 Bryan Hazel          SR Indiana Wesleyan   25:32.4  5:09 
   41        750 Andrew Jellema       SR Trinity Christian  25:32.7  5:09 
   42        723 Benson Chepkwony     SO Southern Nazarene  25:32.8  5:09 
   43   32   235 Luka Thor            JR Concordia (Neb.)   25:33.0  5:09 
   44   33   467 Joe Rath             SR Southern Oregon    25:33.4  5:09 
   45   34   179 Alex Guaderrama      SO Cal St. San Marcos 25:34.8  5:09 
   46   35   299 Joseph Njeri         JR Huntington         25:35.2  5:09 
   47   36   117 John Pfeil           SR Azusa Pacific      25:35.9  5:09 
   48   37   106 Robert Veldman       JR Aquinas            25:36.9  5:10 
   49        725 Nathan Martin        FR Spring Arbor       25:37.0  5:10 
   50   38   154 Mark Mazza           JR Black Hills St.    25:37.1  5:10 
   51   39   284 Russel Snyder        SO Embry-Riddle       25:37.7  5:10 
   52   40   283 Stuart Patterson     SR Embry-Riddle       25:38.3  5:10 
   53        701 Korey Humberston     SO Oregon Tech        25:38.3  5:10 
   54        668 Elias Melly          SO McKendree          25:38.9  5:10 
   55   41   200 Justin Herbert       SR Cedarville         25:39.2  5:10 
   56   42   176 David Edwards        JR Cal St. San Marcos 25:39.5  5:10 
   57   43   231 Tyson Billings       SO Concordia (Neb.)   25:39.9  5:10 
   58   44   103 Sean McGlothlin      SO Aquinas            25:40.4  5:10 
   59   45   214 Paul Sartin          SO College of Idaho   25:40.5  5:10 
   60   46   410 Kenny MacDonough     SO Olivet Nazarene    25:40.9  5:10 
   61   47   463 David Laney          SO Southern Oregon    25:41.4  5:11 
   62   48   369 Christopher Sinick   JR Malone             25:42.2  5:11 
   63        583 Kerry Kazuta         JR British Columbia   25:42.4  5:11 
   64        714 Mike Glinski         JR Siena Heights      25:43.4  5:11 
   65   49   352 Ivaylo Ignatov       SR Lindenwood         25:44.1  5:11 
   66        667 Kyle Murray          JR Marian             25:44.5  5:11 
   67   50   312 John Wainwright      SO Indiana Tech       25:44.6  5:11 
   68   51   314 Cody White           FR Indiana Tech       25:44.9  5:11 
   69   52   445 Steven Rich          SO Shorter            25:46.1  5:12 
   70   53   323 Josh Foss            SR Indiana Wesleyan   25:46.9  5:12 
   71   54   310 Jordan Mitchell      SO Indiana Tech       25:47.3  5:12 
   72        715 Jesiah Rodriquez     FR Siena Heights      25:49.0  5:12 
   73   55   256 Josh Laughlin        SR Cumberlands        25:50.2  5:12 
   74   56   443 Martin Hernandez     SR Shorter            25:50.6  5:12 
   75   57   298 Dan Lindbloom        SR Huntington         25:50.8  5:12 
   76        590 Tony Pulido          SR Concordia (Cal.)   25:51.1  5:13 
   77   58   511 Alex Bett            FR Union (Tenn.)      25:52.4  5:13 
   78        747 Tom Robertson        JR Taylor             25:52.8  5:13 
   79   59   356 Nicholas Yegon       FR Lindenwood         25:53.2  5:13 
   80   60   100 Seth Bjorle          SO Aquinas            25:53.3  5:13 
   81   61   114 Brandon Dugang       FR Azusa Pacific      25:53.7  5:13 
   82   62   438 Paul Webb            SR Shawnee State      25:54.0  5:13 
   83        612 Brian Rakestraw      JR Evergreen St.      25:54.7  5:13 
   84   63   379 Wegene Degefa        SR Milligan           25:54.8  5:13 
   85        724 Erick Ngeny          JR Southern Nazarene  25:55.0  5:13 
   86        626 Bryan Eicher         JR Hastings           25:55.1  5:13 
   87   64   354 Chris Sandefur       JR Lindenwood         25:56.6  5:14 
   88   65   435 Josh Linkous         SO Shawnee State      25:57.1  5:14 
   89        674 Simion Tooh          JR MidAmerica Nazaren 25:57.8  5:14 
   90   66   180 Kyle Hughes          JR Cal St. San Marcos 25:58.1  5:14 
   91        685 Wilbourn Kosgei      JR Montreat           25:58.3  5:14 
   92   67   155 Jed Morgan           FR Black Hills St.    25:58.3  5:14 
   93   68   232 Bryan Felker         SR Concordia (Neb.)   25:58.5  5:14 
   94   69   455 Mitchell Culley      SO Simon Fraser       25:58.7  5:14 
   95        716 Alex Russeau         SO Siena Heights      25:59.0  5:14 
   96   70   289 Benny Madrigal       SR Fresno Pacific     25:59.3  5:14 
   97   71   254 Landon Hamilton      FR Cumberlands        26:00.4  5:14 
   98   72   328 Ethan Naylor         FR Indiana Wesleyan   26:00.4  5:14 
   99        660 David Mutuse         SO Lindsey Wilson     26:00.6  5:14 
  100        592 Alex Green           SO Cornerstone        26:00.8  5:14 
  101        759 Jonathan Graves      SR Warner Pacific     26:00.9  5:14 
  102   73   197 Jud Brooker          SR Cedarville         26:01.8  5:15 
  103   74   479 Jess Eberle          SR Southwestern       26:02.0  5:15 
  104   75   150 Kc Fiedler           JR Black Hills St.    26:02.2  5:15 
  105   76   105 Victor Rameriz       SO Aquinas            26:02.6  5:15 
  106   77   341 Mickael Sopel        SR Lewis-Clark        26:04.5  5:15 
  107   78   409 Alex Gerber          SR Olivet Nazarene    26:04.5  5:15 
  108   79   337 Sean Huey            SO Lewis-Clark        26:05.7  5:15 
  109   80   461 Ryan Gelfi           SO Southern Oregon    26:06.5  5:16 
  110        616 Ben Bouwman          JR Goshen             26:07.0  5:16 
  111   81   178 Tony Guadagnini      SR Cal St. San Marcos 26:07.6  5:16 
  112   82   292 Cesar Rodriguez      JR Fresno Pacific     26:08.1  5:16 
  113   83   309 Derek Holst          SO Indiana Tech       26:08.2  5:16 
  114   84   291 Isai Orea            FR Fresno Pacific     26:09.3  5:16 
  115   85   296 Joseph Herber        FR Huntington         26:09.8  5:16 
  116        689 Mike Miroux          FR Mount Mercy        26:11.0  5:17 
  117   86   245 Jessy Brown          SO Concordia (Ore.)   26:12.9  5:17 
  118   87   216 Zeke Wilson          FR College of Idaho   26:14.0  5:17 
  119        599 Thomas Madut         JR Dakota Wesleyan    26:14.6  5:17 
  120        690 Mark Porostosky      JR Mount Vernon Nazar 26:15.3  5:17 
  121        607 Zach Heath           SR Eastern Oregon     26:16.1  5:18 
  122   88   436 Michael Owen         SO Shawnee State      26:16.4  5:18 
  123   89   196 T.J. Badertscher     SO Cedarville         26:16.8  5:18 
  124        760 Luis Pena            FR Wayland Baptist    26:17.6  5:18 
  125   90   151 Birch Haraden        JR Black Hills St.    26:18.1  5:18 
  126   91   233 David Goeglein       JR Concordia (Neb.)   26:19.1  5:18 
  127   92   476 Zack Conroy          JR Southwestern       26:19.3  5:18 
  128        598 Tyler Van Peursem    JR Dakota State       26:19.7  5:18 
  129   93   442 Josh Carson          SR Shorter            26:20.0  5:18 
  130   94   393 Juan Davila          JR Northwood          26:20.2  5:18 
  131        655 Will Jayroe          FR Lee (Tenn.)        26:21.3  5:19 
  132        604 Brent Van Schepen    JR Dordt              26:21.4  5:19 
  133   95   213 Kiprotich Langat     FR College of Idaho   26:23.1  5:19 
  134   96   491 John Darmody         FR St. Ambrose        26:23.4  5:19 
  135   97   439 Chuck Wentz          SO Shawnee State      26:23.7  5:19 
  136   98   210 Jj Burk              JR College of Idaho   26:24.9  5:19 
  137   99   382 Caleb Hughes         FR Milligan           26:24.9  5:19 
  138  100   512 Seth Covington       JR Union (Tenn.)      26:25.9  5:20 
  139        669 Oliver Williams      FR McPherson          26:26.0  5:20 
  140        593 Matthew Katzenberge  SR Covenant           26:26.2  5:20 
  141  101   456 Keir Forster         FR Simon Fraser       26:26.3  5:20 
  142  102   364 Zach Mathias         FR Malone             26:26.3  5:20 
  143  103   403 Frezer Legesse       FR Oklahoma Christian 26:27.1  5:20 
  144  104   326 Joel Liechty         JR Indiana Wesleyan   26:28.0  5:20 
  145  105   342 Eric Tuwei           JR Lewis-Clark        26:28.2  5:20 
  146        622 Shane Donaldson      FR Great Falls        26:28.2  5:20 
  147  106   336 Grant Eldridge       FR Lewis-Clark        26:28.7  5:20 
  148  107   338 Chris McConnell      SO Lewis-Clark        26:29.1  5:20 
  149        719 Thomas Christiansen  JR Sioux Falls        26:29.7  5:20 
  150        755 Bj McCall            FR Viterbo            26:30.9  5:21 
  151  108   272 Edwin Ronoh          FR Doane              26:31.7  5:21 
  152        580 Matt Lowe            FR Brescia            26:32.0  5:21 
  153  109   266 Paul Garcia          JR Doane              26:32.8  5:21 
  154        702 Justin Garrard       SR Ottawa             26:32.8  5:21 
  155  110   353 Julius Kiptoo        FR Lindenwood         26:33.5  5:21 
  156  111   408 Caleb Erway          SR Olivet Nazarene    26:33.7  5:21 
  157  112   236 Matt Trampe          FR Concordia (Neb.)   26:34.4  5:21 
  158  113   199 Jordan Davies        SO Cedarville         26:34.5  5:21 
  159        654 Chad Dean            SO Lee (Tenn.)        26:34.7  5:21 
  160  114   181 Matthew Leetch       JR Cal St. San Marcos 26:35.0  5:21 
  161  115   293 Javier Sanchez       FR Fresno Pacific     26:35.4  5:21 
  162  116   381 Will Frye            SR Milligan           26:35.9  5:22 
  163  117   340 Adrian Ramirez       SR Lewis-Clark        26:36.0  5:22 
  164        610 Maxwell Schuman      JR Evangel            26:36.1  5:22 
  165  118   119 Jj Timphony          SO Azusa Pacific      26:36.9  5:22 
  166  119   311 Daniel Neidlinger    SO Indiana Tech       26:37.3  5:22 
  167  120   513 Zach Covington       FR Union (Tenn.)      26:37.8  5:22 
  168  121   253 Seth Darrell         SR Cumberlands        26:38.0  5:22 
  169  122   308 Matt Ditzler         SO Indiana Tech       26:38.2  5:22 
  170  123   295 Luke Diehl           JR Huntington         26:38.4  5:22 
  171  124   434 Joe Jinks            JR Shawnee State      26:39.3  5:22 
  172  125   290 Claudio Moreno       SR Fresno Pacific     26:40.0  5:22 
  173  126   237 Jordan Tucker        SR Concordia (Neb.)   26:40.0  5:22 
  174        734 Josh Brent           FR St. Francis (Ill.) 26:42.0  5:23 
  175        570 Nelphat Bor          FR Bethel (Tenn.)     26:42.2  5:23 
  176  127   211 Alex Goold           SO College of Idaho   26:44.5  5:23 
  177        653 Johnny Clemons       SR Lee (Tenn.)        26:44.8  5:23 
  178  128   153 Charles Janssen      JR Black Hills St.    26:45.5  5:23 
  179        647 Paul Minneman        JR Kansas Wesleyan    26:45.8  5:24 
  180        764 Jonathan Mott        JR Webber             26:46.5  5:24 
  181  129   478 Conner Drendel       FR Southwestern       26:46.8  5:24 
  182  130   327 Joshua Miller        SR Indiana Wesleyan   26:47.0  5:24 
  183  131   282 Henry Melius         SO Embry-Riddle       26:47.0  5:24 
  184        557 Arnold Sirorei       SO Baker              26:47.2  5:24 
  185  132   411 Randy Terrell        SR Olivet Nazarene    26:48.3  5:24 
  186        571 David Ricksecker     FR Biola              26:48.4  5:24 
  187        639 Matt Lumnitzer       FR Illinois Tech      26:48.7  5:24 
  188  133   406 Andrew Clausen       JR Olivet Nazarene    26:50.2  5:24 
  189  134   201 Evan Thayer          FR Cedarville         26:50.6  5:24 
  190        688 Brian Gesink         SO Morningside        26:51.0  5:25 
  191        646 Jeremy Davies        SO Kansas Wesleyan    26:51.4  5:25 
  192  135   394 Edwin Kiptoo         SO Northwood          26:53.5  5:25 
  193        562 Ian Adams            FR Berry              26:54.0  5:25 
  194        718 Devon Berkness       SO Sioux Falls        26:55.2  5:25 
  195  136   152 Paul Herrold         JR Black Hills St.    26:56.1  5:26 
  196  137   440 Ben Anthony          SO Shorter            26:56.4  5:26 
  197        608 Cam Starner          JR Eastern Oregon     26:56.9  5:26 
  198        621 Brandon Bond         SR Grand View         26:58.1  5:26 
  199        773 Phil Guidry          SR William Woods      26:58.5  5:26 
  200        597 Anthony Drealan      JR Dakota State       26:59.2  5:26 
  201        587 Taylor Gregory       SO Carroll            26:59.3  5:26 
  202  138   202 Seth Campbell        SR Cedarville         26:59.6  5:26 
  203        673 Jeb Flynn            SO MidAmerica Nazaren 27:00.0  5:26 
  204  139   384 Aaron Wood           SR Milligan           27:01.1  5:27 
  205        627 Juan Gomez           JR Holy Names         27:02.7  5:27 
  206        658 Koji Hashiyama       SR Lindsey Wilson     27:03.2  5:27 
  207        678 Kenneth Kibii        JR Missouri Baptist   27:04.3  5:27 
  208  140   405 Josh Wayland         SR Oklahoma Christian 27:04.7  5:27 
  209  141   480 Dallas Leonard       SR Southwestern       27:05.5  5:27 
  210  142   322 Doug Alles           JR Indiana Wesleyan   27:05.9  5:28 
  211  143   212 Cory Kniep           SR College of Idaho   27:06.4  5:28 
  212        727 Patrick Aucoin       SR Spring Hill        27:06.6  5:28 
  213  144   457 Chad Fraser          SR Simon Fraser       27:06.6  5:28 
  214  145   270 Scott Ohlson         JR Doane              27:07.0  5:28 
  215        769 Blake Wallace        JR William Penn       27:07.5  5:28 
  216        633 Stephen Hine         FR Houghton           27:07.8  5:28 
  217        566 Nhial Malia          SR Bethany (Kan.)     27:08.6  5:28 
  218  146   258 Aundreas Lopez       FR Cumberlands        27:08.6  5:28 
  219  147   477 Carrington Crum      FR Southwestern       27:09.2  5:28 
  220  148   251 Dylan Zitzer         SO Concordia (Ore.)   27:10.7  5:29 
  221        601 Sammy Chavez         JR Dickinson St.      27:11.1  5:29 
  222  149   351 Will Everett         FR Lindenwood         27:11.8  5:29 
  223  150   177 Leo Elorza           SR Cal St. San Marcos 27:13.5  5:29 
  224        649 Daniel Hamilton      SO King               27:14.3  5:29 
  225  151   460 Mathew Walters       FR Simon Fraser       27:14.4  5:29 
  226        600 Salvador Bautista    JR Dickinson St.      27:15.1  5:29 
  227  152   466 Chris Patterson      SO Southern Oregon    27:16.5  5:30 
  228  153   433 Justin Hornick       SO Shawnee State      27:17.0  5:30 
  229  154   121 Trey Baker           JR Berea              27:17.1  5:30 
  230        556 Abraham Valdez       FR Bacone             27:17.4  5:30 
  231  155   339 Jake Miller          SO Lewis-Clark        27:18.2  5:30 
  232  156   459 Adam Reid            FR Simon Fraser       27:20.3  5:30 
  233        634 Chad Stauring        SR Houghton           27:23.4  5:31 
  234  157   464 Ryan Matz            JR Southern Oregon    27:23.6  5:31 
  235  158   215 Geoff Williams       JR College of Idaho   27:24.7  5:31 
  236  159   268 Holden Kaliff        SR Doane              27:25.2  5:31 
  237  160   198 Rob Trennepohl       JR Cedarville         27:25.3  5:31 
  238  161   383 Tyler Ricker         FR Milligan           27:25.6  5:32 
  239        684 Ben Hall             SO Montreat           27:26.1  5:32 
  240  162   350 Jordan Bennett       SR Lindenwood         27:26.3  5:32 
  241        625 David Dierking       SO Hastings           27:27.1  5:32 
  242        721 Nic Tones            FR SC-Beaufort        27:28.7  5:32 
  243        741 David Baker          SO St. Louis Pharmacy 27:29.2  5:32 
  244        659 Christopher Kipchir  SO Lindsey Wilson     27:30.1  5:32 
  245  163   398 Richard Torres       SO Northwood          27:30.8  5:33 
  246  164   446 Cyrus Wakaba         SR Shorter            27:31.2  5:33 
  247  165   127 Jarrod Wilder        JR Berea              27:31.4  5:33 
  248        623 Jared Reyes          FR Great Falls        27:31.4  5:33 
  249  166   355 Brian Soule          FR Lindenwood         27:31.8  5:33 
  250  167   395 Alfred Kite          SO Northwood          27:32.0  5:33 
  251        563 Brady Bennett        SO Berry              27:32.3  5:33 
  252  168   281 Greg Leonard         SO Embry-Riddle       27:32.5  5:33 
  253  169   288 Joshua Hodges        JR Fresno Pacific     27:33.3  5:33 
  254  170   325 Ethan Laudermilch    FR Indiana Wesleyan   27:33.6  5:33 
  255  171   378 Nathan Bordelon      SO Milligan           27:34.0  5:33 
  256  172   392 Gordon Alvorad       FR Northwood          27:34.8  5:33 
  257        735 Michael McElyea      SO St. Francis (Ill.) 27:39.2  5:34 
  258  173   120 Spencer Winston      FR Azusa Pacific      27:40.0  5:34 
  259        758 Orssie Bumpus        SO Warner             27:43.6  5:35 
  260  174   515 Joel Wellum          FR Union (Tenn.)      27:45.8  5:36 
  261  175   412 David Ulrich         FR Olivet Nazarene    27:47.7  5:36 
  262  176   400 Lewis Baumgardner    SR Oklahoma Christian 27:49.0  5:36 
  263  177   444 Peter Limo           FR Shorter            27:49.4  5:36 
  264  178   123 Jonathon Castor      FR Berea              27:49.9  5:36 
  265        576 Richard Feist        FR Blue Mountain      27:50.5  5:37 
  266        614 Lucas Garnett        JR Georgetown (Ky.)   27:51.4  5:37 
  267  179   492 Austin Quinn         SO St. Ambrose        27:56.8  5:38 
  268  180   271 Philip Rohde         JR Doane              27:58.7  5:38 
  269  181   287 Nathan Devault       SR Fresno Pacific     27:59.3  5:38 
  270  182   122 Jarrett Blankenship  FR Berea              27:59.9  5:38 
  271  183   540 Raymond Walston      FR Xavier-Louisiana   28:02.0  5:39 
  272        763 Chad Hannah          JR Webber             28:02.4  5:39 
  273  184   475 Jimmy Bryant         JR Southwestern       28:05.3  5:40 
  274        665 Beau Palmer          JR Lyon               28:06.2  5:40 
  275  185   126 Lucas Warner         FR Berea              28:07.6  5:40 
  276        579 Cody Hybarger        FR Brescia            28:11.5  5:41 
  277        736 Ryan Scott           FR St. Francis (Ill.) 28:14.9  5:41 
  278        620 Jon Aldrich          SR Grand View         28:15.3  5:42 
  279  186   247 Josh Burrus          FR Concordia (Ore.)   28:17.1  5:42 
  280  187   399 Britt Barrientez     SO Oklahoma Christian 28:18.0  5:42 
  281        705 Matt Sykes           SR Pikeville          28:19.8  5:42 
  282  188   267 Steve Jerina         SO Doane              28:20.0  5:42 
  283  189   401 Sean Bowen           FR Oklahoma Christian 28:20.5  5:43 
  284  190   257 Trevor Laughlin      SR Cumberlands        28:20.6  5:43 
  285        680 Michael Sinkey       FR Mobile             28:26.9  5:44 
  286        585 Elliot Nicholson     JR Cal St. East Bay   28:28.2  5:44 
  287  191   249 Chris Grever         SR Concordia (Ore.)   28:29.7  5:44 
  288        720 John Critichlow      FR SC-Beaufort        28:31.4  5:45 
  289        584 Andrew Dorn          SR Bryan              28:32.9  5:45 
  290        565 Michael Stuart       FR Bethany (Cal.)     28:33.1  5:45 
  291        578 Chris Becker         FR Brescia            28:33.5  5:45 
  292  192   525 Parker Daniells      JR William Jessup     28:33.5  5:45 
  293        740 Amr Abualnadi        JR St. Louis Pharmacy 28:36.4  5:46 
  294  193   396 Sinai Lopez          JR Northwood          28:37.5  5:46 
  295  194   300 Alec Rosario         FR Huntington         28:39.1  5:46 
  296  195   523 Juan Aguirre         JR William Jessup     28:44.4  5:47 
  297  196   539 Darren Wallace       JR Xavier-Louisiana   28:45.1  5:48 
  298  197   125 Antonio Marchi       JR Berea              28:45.7  5:48 
  299  198   458 Stephen Nicol        JR Simon Fraser       28:52.1  5:49 
  300  199   493 Keith Randle         SO St. Ambrose        28:53.1  5:49 
  301        577 Hunter Flanagan      FR Blue Mountain      28:53.5  5:49 
  302        729 Will Kirkikis        FR Spring Hill        28:55.6  5:50 
  303  200   494 Shane Shemek         SR St. Ambrose        28:56.5  5:50 
  304  201   514 Hillary Maiyo        FR Union (Tenn.)      29:06.3  5:52 
  305  202   252 Nate Clouse          SO Cumberlands        29:10.4  5:53 
  306        703 Phillip Dybfest-Muh  SR Paul Smith's       29:10.8  5:53 
  307  203   397 Aaron Rodarte        FR Northwood          29:20.5  5:55 
  308  204   286 Laurent Williams     SO Embry-Riddle       29:22.2  5:55 
  309        586 Andrew Welch         JR Cal St. East Bay   29:23.2  5:55 
  310        628 Edrian Luna          FR Holy Names         29:29.3  5:56 
  311  205   490 Doug Brusich         JR St. Ambrose        29:33.1  5:57 
  312        635 Markus Flores        FR Huston-Tillotson   29:40.9  5:59 
  313  206   489 Jacob Barker         FR St. Ambrose        29:48.0  6:00 
  314        679 Dennis Kimeli        SR Mobile             29:58.7  6:02 
  315  207   495 Nick Villareal       FR St. Ambrose        29:58.7  6:02 
  316  208   124 William Harmanson    FR Berea              30:01.6  6:03 
  317        636 Rosangel Rodriguez   SO Huston-Tillotson   30:12.7  6:05 
  318  209   255 Jaron Hammons        JR Cumberlands        30:16.8  6:06 
  319  210   294 Josh Barnett         SR Huntington         30:21.0  6:07 
  320        728 Mark Kirkikis        JR Spring Hill        30:32.5  6:09 
  321        555 Ryan Melchior        JR Bacone             30:40.2  6:11 
  322  211   524 Chadd Baltzley       FR William Jessup     30:56.4  6:14 
  323  212   175 Chris Capeau         JR Cal St. San Marcos 31:06.0  6:16 
  324  213   535 Joe Drexler Dreis    SR Xavier-Louisiana   31:07.5  6:16 
  325  214   537 Bryan Khan           JR Xavier-Louisiana   31:13.3  6:17 
  326        650 Akeem Lavoll         JR Langston           31:27.3  6:20 
  327  215   527 Kyle Stair           JR William Jessup     32:03.8  6:27 
  328  216   541 Jordan Wilson        SO Xavier-Louisiana   32:45.7  6:36 
  329  217   510 Josh Abbotoy         SR Union (Tenn.)      33:23.5  6:44 
  330  218   526 Shawn McPhie         JR William Jessup     34:04.5  6:52 
  331  219   538 Mario Myles          JR Xavier-Louisiana   35:02.7  7:03