Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

Bulldog Golf vs. TBA

Fri, February 19, 2010  -  Choctaw, Miss.
Union Result:  1st of 13
Jackson State (Miss.) Invitational
Dancing Rabbit Golf Club
Feb. 19-20

Frito Lay AT&T Intercollegiate
       Frito Lay AT&T Intercollegiate
         Dancing Rabbit G.C.      Philadelphia,MS
         Tournament Dates: 02/21 - 02/22, 2010

           Par:        72   72                    Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  7128 7128                  Daily Leader     Both 
Fin Team                     Scores
   1 Union University -TN     312  306    618   +42 
   2 Tennessee Tech U.        318  306    624   +48 
   3 Jackson State Univ.      312  313    625   +49 
   4 Florida A&M Univ.        315  312    627   +51 
   5 Mc Neese State Univ.     314  314    628   +52 
   6 Mississippi College      316  313    629   +53 
T  7 Lambuth University       317  321    638   +62 
T  7 Lipscomb Univ.           313  325    638   +62 
   9 UT Martin                326  316    642   +66 
  10 Savannah State U.        354  339    693  +117 
  11 Talladega College        373  383    756  +180 
  12 Southern University      386  371    757  +181 
  13 Alcorn State U.          476  482    958  +382 


 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
   1  Shephard Archie III   Fla. A&M     74   71    145    +1 
   2  Brandon Mundie        Lipscomb U   76   71    147    +3 
   3  Joshua Simer          Tenn. Tech   71   77    148    +4 
   4  Brett Barry           Union U-TN   75   74    149    +5 
T  5  David Wiggins         Mc Neese     76   76    152    +8 
T  5  Joel Richardson       MS College   76   76    152    +8 
T  7  Clay Myers            Jackson St   75   78    153    +9 
T  7  Curtis Stanton        Jackson St   74   79    153    +9 
T  7  Mills Hamaguchi       Union U-TN   75   78    153    +9 
T 10  Maurice Jefferies     Jackson St   79   75    154   +10 
T 10  Ryan Chandler         Union U-TN   79   75    154   +10 
  12  Blanton Farmer        Lipscomb U   75   80    155   +11 
  13  Nick Thomas           Fla. A&M     76   80    156   +12 
T 14  Heath Lay             Lambuth U.   75   82    157   +13 
T 14  Joseph Henderson      MS College   81   76    157   +13 
T 14  Wesley Yates          Fla. A&M     81   76    157   +13 
  17  Christopher Schwartz  UT Martin    81   77    158   +14 
T 18  Ben Suarez            Mc Neese     79   80    159   +15 
T 18  Blake Garrison        Tenn. Tech   85   74    159   +15 
T 18  Corey Halsell         Mc Neese     81   78    159   +15 
T 18  Jake Heatherly        Tenn. Tech   79   80    159   +15 
T 18  Robert Glenn          MS College   79   80    159   +15 
T 23  Bailey Childress      UT Martin    86   74    160   +16 
T 23  Kyle Long             Lambuth U.   82   78    160   +16 
T 25  Elliott Bingham       MS College   80   81    161   +17 
T 25  Sam Hinson            UT Martin    83   78    161   +17 
T 27  Daniel Hanania        SavannahSt   84   78    162   +18 
T 27  David Hopper          Union U-TN   83   79    162   +18 
T 27  Derek Bonvillian      Mc Neese     82   80    162   +18 
T 30  Dayton Bordelon       Mc Neese     78   85    163   +19 
T 30  Jonathan Martin       UT Martin    76   87    163   +19 
T 32  Eddy Whitaker         Lambuth U.   78   87    165   +21 
T 32  Mario Lamela          Alcorn St.   85   80    165   +21 
T 34  Aaron Ingalls         Lambuth U.   82   84    166   +22 
T 34  Ryan Ratcliff         MS College   83   83    166   +22 
T 34  Wesley Korth          Tenn. Tech   91   75    166   +22 
T 37  Scott Metcalf         Lambuth U.   90   77    167   +23 
T 37  Tripp Walker          SavannahSt   84   83    167   +23 
T 39  Clay Mallard          Union U-TN   83   85    168   +24 
T 39  James Rayner          Jackson St   84   84    168   +24 
T 39  William Mayfield      Lipscomb U   83   85    168   +24 
T 42  Ben McMahon           Lipscomb U   79   90    169   +25 
T 42  Elijah Jackson        Fla. A&M     84   85    169   +25 
T 44  Preston Marshall      Tenn. Tech   83   89    172   +28 
T 44  Samuel Marcrom        Lipscomb U   83   89    172   +28 
  46  Joshua Martin         Southern U   96   79    175   +31 
  47  Ricky Williams        SavannahSt   91   86    177   +33 
  48  Julius Arterberry     Jackson St   99   81    180   +36 
  49  Gallop Franklin       Fla. A&M     89   93    182   +38 
T 50  Eric Davis            Talladega    90   94    184   +40 
T 50  Jameel Martin         Talladega    88   96    184   +40 
  52  Ulric Minor           Southern U   89   97    186   +42 
  53  Ryan DuLaney          UT Martin    97   90    187   +43 
  54  Craig Jarrell         SavannahSt   95   93    188   +44 
  55  Ervin Nixon           Southern U   96   94    190   +46 
T 56  Peter Teifer          SavannahSt  102   92    194   +50 
T 56  Shelton Davis         Talladega    94  100    194   +50 
T 56  Willie Brown          Talladega   101   93    194   +50 
  59  Calvin Harris         Southern U  105  103    208   +64 
  60  Bobby Bell            Southern U  114  101    215   +71 
  61  Anthony Marvray       Talladega   118  103    221   +77 
  62  Jason Palmer          Alcorn St.  105  117    222   +78 
  63  Jonathan Magee        Alcorn St.  144  141    285  +141 
  64  William Luse          Alcorn St.  142  144    286  +142 
 
 
                   Round 1  Round 2     Total
 

Team Statistics
Average Score:      340.92   338.54    339.73
Rounds Below Par:        0        0         0
Rounds Even Par:         0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:       13       13        26
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       86.92    85.72     86.32
Rounds Below Par:        1        2         3
Rounds Even Par:         0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:       63       62       125