Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

Lady Bulldog Cross Country vs. TBA

Sat, September 18, 2010  10:00 a.m.  Nashville, Tenn.
Union Result:  8th of 16
Vanderbilt Commodore Classic
Percy Warner Park

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Vanderbilt Invitational 2010 - 9/18/2010                     
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                        Percy Ward Park in Nashville, TN                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC Univ. & Coll
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jorgensen, Rita           SR Vanderbilt            18:01.95    1             
  2 White, Jordan             SO Vanderbilt            18:02.16    2             
  3 Scalf, Allie              SO Vanderbilt            18:11.13    3             
  4 Brasz, Deanna             FR Mid. Tenn. State      18:20.19    4             
  5 Uys, Anneli               SR Chattanooga           18:20.42    5             
  6 DiRaddo, Adrienne         SR Vanderbilt            18:28.01    6             
  7 Muldowney, Nicole         JR Belmont               18:29.29    7             
  8 Newby, Alex               FR Lipscomb              18:30.78    8             
  9 Slavoski, Kara            FR Vanderbilt            18:31.51    9             
 10 Hoefle, Tessa             FR Lipscomb              18:34.23   10             
 11 Lehman, Ashley            JR Lipscomb              18:37.91   11             
 12 Walker, Dani              FR Lipscomb              18:48.09   12             
 13 Marvel, Shelby            SO Lipscomb              18:55.32   13             
 14 Findley, Kristen          SO Vanderbilt            18:56.05   14             
 15 Martin, Allison           FR Union (Tenn.)         18:56.91   15             
 16 Muldowney, Kimberly       SO Belmont               18:57.17   16             
 17 Zimmerman, Amber          FR Tennessee             18:57.44   17             
 18 Gietema, Tara             JR Chattanooga           18:59.58   18             
 19 Randolph, Jenny           SR Lipscomb              19:00.26   19             
 20 Van Batavia, Louisa       JR Lipscomb              19:01.13   20             
 21 Josifi, Lena              JR Vanderbilt            19:05.21   21             
 22 Stuart, Kathryn           SO Chattanooga           19:07.53   22             
 23 Yohe, Megan               FR Vanderbilt            19:11.27                  
 24 Johnson, Anna             SR Rhodes                19:11.99   23             
 25 Cumbee, Mary              SO Chattanooga           19:15.10   24             
 26 Tanui, Carolyne           FR Mid. Tenn. State      19:19.51   25             
 27 Thomas, Cortney           FR Lipscomb              19:21.20                  
 28 Dudziak, Kelsey           SR Rhodes                19:23.07   26             
 29 Eberhardt, Katelyn        JR Belmont               19:23.41   27             
 30 Taylor, Shelley           SR Chattanooga           19:26.68   28             
 31 Keith, Ali                FR Lipscomb              19:29.08                  
 32 Tithof, Kristen           JR Mid. Tenn. State      19:29.88   29             
 33 Smith, Willow             FR U. of the South       19:34.02   30             
 34 Duble, Jessica            SO Belmont               19:35.93   31             
 35 Sephel, Kara              SR Belmont               19:37.56   32             
 36 Jones, Katelyn            SR Murray State          19:40.50   33             
 37 Fondren, Ramzee           SO Tennessee             19:40.86   34             
 38 Tiller, Elizabeth         JR Tennessee             19:42.54   35             
 39 Stuive, Heather           SO Chattanooga           19:43.58   36             
 40 Islam, Rachal             FR Mid. Tenn. State      19:44.48   37             
 41 McManus, Erin             JR Vanderbilt            19:45.66                  
 42 Beals, Catherine          JR Lipscomb              19:46.41                  
 43 Stephens, Taylor          JR Rhodes                19:48.43   38             
 44 NaAman, Asenath           SR Murray State          19:49.94   39             
 45 Crusham, Kayla            JR Murray State          19:51.97   40             
 46 Anderson, Caitlin         SR Lipscomb              19:52.74                  
 47 Ruggle, Alissa            SO Mid. Tenn. State      19:55.91   41             
 48 Twigg, Amanda             SO Lipscomb              19:57.23                  
 49 Printz, Lacey             FR Lipscomb              19:58.05                  
 50 Klein, Miranda            FR Lipscomb              19:59.93                  
 51 Bunker, Katie             FR Lipscomb              20:02.29                  
 52 Gipson, Autumn            FR Mid. Tenn. State      20:03.74   42             
 53 Bishop, Courtney          SO Belmont               20:04.30   43             
 54 Dowd, Missy               FR Lipscomb              20:05.26                  
 55 Belner, Anna              FR Lipscomb              20:06.08                  
 56 Noble, Monica             SR SE Missouri           20:07.01   44             
 57 Colvin, Ally              SO Tennessee             20:07.57   45             
 58 Kuzmuk, Kellie            FR Vanderbilt            20:09.29                  
 59 Altizer, Elizabeth        JR Tennessee             20:10.14   46             
 60 Webster, Caroline         JR Rhodes                20:13.20   47             
 61 Owens, Kasey              SR SE Missouri           20:14.64   48             
 62 Pappu, Priya              SO Lipscomb              20:18.76                  
 63 Hauss, Kayla              SR Union (Tenn.)         20:22.11   49             
 64 Mankin, Erin              SR Belmont               20:22.68   50             
 65 Ferri, Andrea             SO Tennessee             20:24.06   51             
 66 Speicher, Liz             JR SE Missouri           20:29.65   52             
 67 Rowland, Tuesdae          JR Blue Mountain         20:36.54   53             
 68 McFarland, Jaimie         FR Lipscomb              20:44.29                  
 69 Stewart, Ashlee           FR Union (Tenn.)         20:45.96   54             
 70 Miller, Alyssa            FR Lipscomb              20:51.65                  
 71 Martin, Cara              SO U. of the South       20:59.13   55             
 72 Clardy, Hannah            JR Union (Tenn.)         21:03.15   56             
 73 Stewart, Laura            SR Lipscomb              21:05.11                  
 74 Wilburn, Magan            SO Blue Mountain         21:07.80   57             
 75 Kirk, Marianne            SR Rhodes                21:16.02   58             
 76 Moore, Carrie             SR Union (Tenn.)         21:16.84   59             
 77 Buchanan, Morgan          FR Chattanooga           21:17.48   60             
 78 Harmon, Lilli             SO Union (Tenn.)         21:21.57   61             
 79 Stichnot, Bridget         JR Murray State          21:24.40   62             
 80 Chunn, Mary               FR Blue Mountain         21:27.40   63             
 81 Moore, Amber                 Unattached            21:47.00                  
 82 Francisco, Reba           FR Lipscomb              21:49.39                  
 83 Quirk, Hillary            SO Rhodes                21:50.54   64             
 84 Wilson, Carissa           JR Union (Tenn.)         21:50.77   65             
 85 Washington, Brittney      JR Tennessee St.         21:52.60   66             
 86 Kloenne, Jami             JR Murray State          21:59.07   67             
 87 Thierry, Samantha         FR SE Missouri           22:13.37   68             
 88 Mead, Tiffany             SO SE Missouri           22:16.52   69             
 89 Klusman, Maggie           FR Rhodes                22:20.75   70             
 90 Harris, Tiffany           FR Tennessee St.         22:22.84   71             
 91 Dillard, Stephanie        SO Blue Mountain         22:24.23   72             
 92 Goolsby, Beth             SO Blue Mountain         22:30.45   73             
 93 Hazel, Christy               SE Missouri           22:31.27   74             
 94 Wilson, Emily             FR Lipscomb              22:42.58                  
 95 Greenfield, Rikki         FR Bethel (Tenn.)        22:44.79   75             
 96 Grisham, Ashlee           FR Blue Mountain         22:50.91   76             
 97 Howell, Cally             SO Union (Tenn.)         22:56.51                  
 98 Haroldson, Sarah          SO U. of the South       23:05.05   77             
 99 Roberts, Caroline         FR U. of the South       23:05.72   78             
100 Baxter, Emma              FR Blue Mountain         23:18.14   79             
101 O'Brien, Megan            SR Rhodes                23:20.37                  
102 Smith, Emily              SO Trevecca Nazarene     23:37.97   80             
103 Rowe, Andreanna           FR Tennessee St.         23:43.17   81             
104 Laforce, Emily            JR Bethel (Tenn.)        23:54.78   82             
105 Bruff, Allison            FR Rhodes                23:55.32                  
106 Weber, Lilia              SO U. of the South       24:13.04   83             
107 Stichnot, Madalyn         FR SE Missouri           24:16.18   84             
108 Harris, Charita           FR Tennessee St.         24:24.04   85             
109 Todd, Gabrielle           SO Tennessee St.         24:26.77   86             
110 Kent, Laura               SO U. of the South       24:32.15   87             
111 Rock, Sarah               FR U. of the South       24:38.87   88             
112 Faust, Mary               FR Freed-Hardeman        24:51.64   89             
113 Leach, Hannah             SO Freed-Hardeman        24:55.82   90             
114 Saliba, Jordan            FR Freed-Hardeman        24:56.56   91             
115 Steffy, Brianna           SO Freed-Hardeman        25:08.03   92             
116 Hassell, Cassie           SO Bethel (Tenn.)        25:16.04   93             
117 Moore, Gale                  Unattached            25:47.11                  
118 Block, Ashley             SO U. of the South       25:59.45                  
119 Blankenship, Mallory      SR Bethel (Tenn.)        26:06.44   94             
120 Ladler, Kenisha           SO Tennessee St.         26:11.04   95             
121 Shepard, Mert             JR Freed-Hardeman        26:33.59   96             
122 Merki, Aly                SO Trevecca Nazarene     26:38.58   97             
123 Murphree, Mitzi           JR Bethel (Tenn.)        28:56.74   98             
124 Irwin, Staci              SO Freed-Hardeman        29:47.48   99             
125 Kengne, Anne Marie        SR Trevecca Nazarene     29:58.02  100             
126 Childs, CJ                JR Trevecca Nazarene     30:14.12  101             
127 Seymour, Lydia            FR Trevecca Nazarene     31:26.33  102             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanderbilt                   21    1    2    3    6    9   14   21          
      Total Time:  1:31:14.76                                                    
         Average:    18:14.96                                                    
   2 Lipscomb                     54    8   10   11   12   13   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:33:26.33                                                    
         Average:    18:41.27                                                    
   3 Chattanooga                  97    5   18   22   24   28   36   60          
      Total Time:  1:35:09.31                                                    
         Average:    19:01.87                                                    
   4 Belmont                     113    7   16   27   31   32   43   50          
      Total Time:  1:36:03.36                                                    
         Average:    19:12.68                                                    
   5 Mid. Tenn. State            136    4   25   29   37   41   42               
      Total Time:  1:36:49.97                                                    
         Average:    19:22.00                                                    
   6 Tennessee                   177   17   34   35   45   46   51               
      Total Time:  1:38:38.55                                                    
         Average:    19:43.71                                                    
   7 Rhodes                      192   23   26   38   47   58   64   70          
      Total Time:  1:39:52.71                                                    
         Average:    19:58.55                                                    
   8 Union (Tenn.)               233   15   49   54   56   59   61   65          
      Total Time:  1:42:24.97                                                    
         Average:    20:29.00                                                    
   9 Murray State                241   33   39   40   62   67                    
      Total Time:  1:42:45.88                                                    
         Average:    20:33.18                                                    
  10 SE Missouri                 281   44   48   52   68   69   74   84          
      Total Time:  1:45:21.19                                                    
         Average:    21:04.24                                                    
  11 Blue Mountain               318   53   57   63   72   73   76   79          
      Total Time:  1:48:06.42                                                    
         Average:    21:37.29                                                    
  12 U. of the South             323   30   55   77   78   83   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:50:56.96                                                    
         Average:    22:11.40                                                    
  13 Tennessee St.               389   66   71   81   85   86   95               
      Total Time:  1:56:49.42                                                    
         Average:    23:21.89                                                    
  14 Bethel (Tenn.)              442   75   82   93   94   98                    
      Total Time:  2:06:58.79                                                    
         Average:    25:23.76                                                    
  15 Freed-Hardeman              458   89   90   91   92   96   99               
      Total Time:  2:06:25.64                                                    
         Average:    25:17.13                                                    
  16 Trevecca Nazarene           480   80   97  100  101  102                    
      Total Time:  2:21:55.02                                                    
         Average:    28:23.01                                                    

Excellence-Driven Christ-Centered People-Focused Future-Directed

Apply to Union Campus Visits Give to Union
Union University