Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

Bulldog Cross Country vs. TBA

Sat, September 18, 2010  9:00 a.m.  Nashville, Tenn.
Union Result:  7th of 13
Vanderbilt Commodore Classic
Percy Warner Park

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Vanderbilt Invitational 2010 - 9/18/2010                     
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                        Percy Ward Park in Nashville, TN                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC Univ. & Coll
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Chemaoi, Festus           SR Mid. Tenn. State      25:17.51                  
  2 Kirwa, Emmanuel           SR Chattanooga           25:21.45    1             
  3 Spooner, Michael          SR Tennessee             25:25.61    2             
  4 Berry, Chris              JR Chattanooga           25:32.14    3             
  5 Bodary, Chris             JR Tennessee             25:42.14    4             
  6 Fassino, Steven           SR Tennessee             25:44.46    5             
  7 Kurgat, Edwin             FR Union (Tenn.)         25:48.31    6             
  8 Mason, Chris              SR Mid. Tenn. State      25:48.94                  
  9 Gilmartin, Thomas         JR Tennessee             25:49.97    7             
 10 Kigen, Erick              FR Belmont               25:58.44    8             
 11 Chastain, Ryan               Unattached            25:59.18                  
 12 Rapp, Chris               SR Tennessee             26:00.82    9             
 13 Rainey, Jake              FR Tennessee             26:02.28   10             
 14 Loseman, Chris            SR SE Missouri           26:05.36   11             
 15 Cotter, Lucas             FR Chattanooga           26:07.29   12             
 16 Wanuch, Nathan            SO Chattanooga           26:08.35   13             
 17 Lumpkin, Jason            SR SE Missouri           26:10.53   14             
 18 Muller, Tim               SO Lipscomb              26:13.89   15             
 19 Cheruiyot, Hillary        SR Belmont               26:16.20   16             
 20 Hill, Kip                 SR Belmont               26:18.03   17             
 21 Cacaro, Justin            SR Mid. Tenn. State      26:21.30                  
 22 Vasquez, Joshue           JR Chattanooga           26:23.29   18             
 23 Moore, David              SR Chattanooga           26:25.37   19             
 24 Greer, Isaiah             SO Lipscomb              26:26.88   20             
 25 Bett, Alex                JR Union (Tenn.)         26:27.56   21             
 26 Moore, Chris              SR Rhodes                26:28.99   22             
 27 Bigham, John                 Unattached            26:31.44                  
 28 Hannah, Clay              SR Belmont               26:32.37   23             
 29 Derlath, Stephen          FR Tennessee             26:33.63   24             
 30 Kizer, Jenner             JR Vanderbilt            26:34.08   25             
 31 Beatty, Cody              JR Rhodes                26:36.77   26             
 32 Freeman, Tyler            FR Tennessee             26:37.62                  
 33 Tobin, Daniel             FR Tennessee             26:39.50                  
 34 Mahaney, Brandon          FR Belmont               26:40.18   27             
 35 Paquette, Max                Unattached            26:41.97                  
 36 Musick, Jeff              SO Lipscomb              26:43.80   28             
 37 Goeringer, Conrad         JR Vanderbilt            26:44.09   29             
 38 Shipley, Nate             JR SE Missouri           26:49.92   30             
 39 Davis, Dustin             SR SE Missouri           26:52.64   31             
 40 Zisser, Alex              SO SE Missouri           26:55.78   32             
 41 Ash, Alan                 SO Vanderbilt            26:57.56   33             
 42 Clabo, David              SR Tennessee             26:58.29                  
 43 Yang, Mike                SO Lipscomb              27:02.79   34             
 44 Baker, Chris              SO Vanderbilt            27:07.89   35             
 45 McAdams, David            FR Vanderbilt            27:13.48   36             
 46 Rundell, Carl                Unattached            27:15.11                  
 47 Epting, Austin            SO Blue Mountain         27:16.64   37             
 48 Anderson, Jordan          SR Belmont               27:19.63   38             
 49 Mullen, Tyler             SO SE Missouri           27:22.77   39             
 50 Gilmer, John              JR U. of the South       27:25.87   40             
 51 Martin, Cody              SR SE Missouri           27:26.93   41             
 52 Chisholm, Bram            SR Vanderbilt            27:30.00   42             
 53 Towse, Ted                   Unattached            27:31.66                  
 54 Davis, Keith              FR Unattached            27:32.50                  
 55 Covington, Zach           JR Union (Tenn.)         27:33.52   43             
 56 Grisham, Matt             SO Rhodes                27:34.43   44             
 57 Mueller, Daniel              Unattached            27:35.27                  
 58 Bor, Nelphat              JR Bethel (Tenn.)        27:35.61   45             
 59 Deaton, Josh              SR Rhodes                27:36.25   46             
 60 Hethcoat, Hunter          JR Lipscomb              27:36.54   47             
 61 Fisher, Ashton            SO Lipscomb              27:41.40   48             
 62 Collins, Brent            FR SE Missouri           27:47.99                  
 63 Highlander, Andrew           Unattached            27:52.14                  
 64 Wright, Ben               SO Lipscomb              27:53.41   49             
 65 Snowdon, Alex             FR Vanderbilt            27:54.21   50             
 66 Hawes, Will               JR Rhodes                27:55.58   51             
 67 Hague, Chris              SR U. of the South       27:55.90   52             
 68 Helton, Josh              FR Belmont               27:56.38   53             
 69 Reed, Benton              JR Lipscomb              28:00.54                  
 70 McCandless, Alex          FR Tennessee             28:02.13                  
 71 Wasserman, Micah          FR Rhodes                28:03.62   54             
 72 Ott, Drake                SO Union (Tenn.)         28:04.40   55             
 73 Hoover, Jeff              SR Lipscomb              28:06.39                  
 74 Rewick, Kyle              JR Vanderbilt            28:06.64                  
 75 Nelsen, Evan              JR Rhodes                28:10.55   56             
 76 Catterton, Tyler          SO Rhodes                28:13.81                  
 77 Yates, Patrick            FR SE Missouri           28:19.90                  
 78 Whitman, Andrew           JR Belmont               28:20.92                  
 79 Joplin, Adam              SR Rhodes                28:27.85                  
 80 Williams, Jonathan        SR Lipscomb              28:29.11                  
 81 Wellum, Joel              JR Union (Tenn.)         28:32.38   57             
 82 Salazar, Tomas            SO Vanderbilt            28:38.44                  
 83 Boinett, Bethuel          SO Bethel (Tenn.)        28:41.80   58             
 84 Newman, Joe               SO Vanderbilt            28:49.56                  
 85 Reeves, Jacob             FR Bethel (Tenn.)        28:51.58   59             
 86 Carolan, Cormac           JR Lipscomb              28:54.74                  
 87 Tavares, Emmanuel         JR Bethel (Tenn.)        28:56.08   60             
 88 Feist, Richard            JR Blue Mountain         28:58.53   61             
 89 Mohr, Will                SR U. of the South       28:59.84   62             
 90 Smith, Chris                 Unattached            29:04.72                  
 91 Weise, Justin             FR Lipscomb              29:07.35                  
 92 Scott, Derek              SO Blue Mountain         29:08.02   63             
 93 Brown, Noah               FR Rhodes                29:09.06                  
 94 Creel, Caleb              FR Union (Tenn.)         29:09.25   64             
 95 Holt, Michael             FR Bethel (Tenn.)        29:13.16   65             
 96 Dudding, Devon            SO SE Missouri           29:14.03                  
 97 McMillan, Robert          SR Rhodes                29:19.88                  
 98 Ramer, Dan                SR Union (Tenn.)         29:27.48   66             
 99 Hunt, Will                SR Rhodes                29:28.11                  
100 Young, Nathan             JR Blue Mountain         29:35.71   67             
101 Johnson, Ryan             FR Murray State          29:37.47                  
102 Flanagan, Hunter          JR Blue Mountain         29:38.63   68             
103 Jones, Andrew             JR Lipscomb              29:46.36                  
104 Brunson, Steve            SR Rhodes                29:50.17                  
105 Todd, Aaron               JR Lipscomb              29:55.67                  
106 Hardy, Chris              SO Rhodes                29:57.76                  
107 Denton, Cliff             FR Lipscomb              30:12.28                  
108 Robertson, Jacob          SO Bethel (Tenn.)        30:12.46   69             
109 Althoff, Jordan           SO Murray State          30:41.44                  
110 Brasher, Philip           FR Lipscomb              30:44.14                  
111 Pafford, Brien            FR Belmont               30:47.00                  
112 Smith, Logan              SO Union (Tenn.)         31:09.13                  
113 Cook, Zac                 SO Freed-Hardeman        31:11.15   70             
114 Pack, Andy                JR Murray State          31:24.78                  
115 Wolfe, Dan                JR Rhodes                31:26.91                  
116 Domino, Nicholas          FR Rhodes                31:40.01                  
117 Cowan, Will               SR U. of the South       31:41.59   71             
118 Wells, Thompson           SO U. of the South       31:53.88   72             
119 Bales, Casey              FR Blue Mountain         31:58.17   73             
120 Grimes, Jason             FR U. of the South       32:04.78   74             
121 Walker, Charles           FR Rhodes                32:31.28                  
122 Wilcox, Tyler             SO U. of the South       32:33.87   75             
123 Jones, Mark                  Unattached            32:34.78                  
124 Dua, Shamit               FR Rhodes                32:39.23                  
125 Searcy, Luke              JR Freed-Hardeman        33:02.08   76             
126 Michel, Mark              SO Trevecca Nazarene     33:03.27   77             
127 King, Jason               SO Freed-Hardeman        33:27.32   78             
128 Malin, Ben                FR Bethel (Tenn.)        33:37.02   79             
129 Adams, Brett              SO Bethel (Tenn.)        33:57.59                  
130 Carmody, Jonathan         FR Lipscomb              34:17.94                  
131 Boesch, Calvin            SO Rhodes                34:43.17                  
132 Stewart, Tim                 Unattached            35:44.09                  
133 Hodge, Alex               SR Trevecca Nazarene     35:54.57   80             
134 McKenzie, Joseph          JR Freed-Hardeman        36:33.52   81             
135 Cole, Spencer             FR Trevecca Nazarene     36:37.67   82             
136 Phillips, Cory            SR Trevecca Nazarene     37:20.18   83             
137 Davis, Bryan              JR Freed-Hardeman        37:25.23   84             
138 Hall, Alex                SO Trevecca Nazarene     38:25.68   85             
139 Hewitt, Mark              SR Trevecca Nazarene     38:31.05   86             
140 Mattox, Dale              SO Trevecca Nazarene     40:37.44   87             
141 Wheeler, Frank            JR Trevecca Nazarene     42:15.86                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Tennessee                    27    2    4    5    7    9   10   24          
      Total Time:  2:08:43.00                                                    
         Average:    25:44.60                                                    
   2 Chattanooga                  47    1    3   12   13   18   19               
      Total Time:  2:09:32.52                                                    
         Average:    25:54.51                                                    
   3 Belmont                      91    8   16   17   23   27   38   53          
      Total Time:  2:11:45.22                                                    
         Average:    26:21.05                                                    
   4 SE Missouri                 118   11   14   30   31   32   39   41          
      Total Time:  2:12:54.23                                                    
         Average:    26:34.85                                                    
   5 Lipscomb                    144   15   20   28   34   47   48   49          
      Total Time:  2:14:03.90                                                    
         Average:    26:48.78                                                    
   6 Vanderbilt                  158   25   29   33   35   36   42   50          
      Total Time:  2:14:37.10                                                    
         Average:    26:55.42                                                    
   7 Union (Tenn.)               182    6   21   43   55   57   64   66          
      Total Time:  2:16:26.17                                                    
         Average:    27:17.24                                                    
   8 Rhodes                      189   22   26   44   46   51   54   56          
      Total Time:  2:16:12.02                                                    
         Average:    27:14.41                                                    
   9 Bethel (Tenn.)              287   45   58   59   60   65   69   79          
      Total Time:  2:23:18.23                                                    
         Average:    28:39.65                                                    
  10 Blue Mountain               296   37   61   63   67   68   73               
      Total Time:  2:24:37.53                                                    
         Average:    28:55.51                                                    
  11 U. of the South             297   40   52   62   71   72   74   75          
      Total Time:  2:27:57.08                                                    
         Average:    29:35.42                                                    
  12 Freed-Hardeman              389   70   76   78   81   84                    
      Total Time:  2:51:39.30                                                    
         Average:    34:19.86                                                    
  13 Trevecca Nazarene           407   77   80   82   83   85   86   87          
      Total Time:  3:01:21.37                                                    
         Average:    36:16.28                                                    

Excellence-Driven Christ-Centered People-Focused Future-Directed

Apply to Union Campus Visits Give to Union