Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

Lady Bulldog Cross Country vs. TBA

Sat, September 17, 2011  9:30 a.m.  Nashville, Tenn.
Union Result:  12th place of 23
Commodore Classic
Percey Warner Park

 
 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                     Vanderbilt Invitational 2011 - 9/17/2011                     
 
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                           
 
                         Percy Ward Park in Nashville, TN                         
 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
 
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC Univ. & Coll
 
==================================================================================
 
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
 
==================================================================================
 
  1 #399 Kapkiai, Lucy        FR Mid. Tenn. State        6:17.9   17:53.40        
 
  2 #360 Hoefle, Tessa        SO Lipscomb                6:22.1   18:05.40    1   
 
  3 #363 Lehman, Ashley       SR Lipscomb                6:23.1   18:08.10    2   
 
  4 #247 Will, Katlyn         JR Alabama                 6:23.4   18:09.10    3   
 
  5 #316 Zukowski, Alison     SR Cincinnati              6:24.5   18:12.30    4   
 
  6 #265 Standifer, Caitlin   SR Belmont                 6:26.3   18:17.20    5   
 
  7 #468 Joseph, Amira        FR Vanderbilt- "b"         6:26.4   18:17.50    6   
 
  8 #245 Torske, Andrea       SR Alabama                 6:27.3   18:20.30    7   
 
  9 #264 Muldowney, Nicole    SR Belmont                 6:27.6   18:21.00    8   
 
 10 #241 Gilmore, Leigh       SR Alabama                 6:27.8   18:21.50    9   
 
 11 #261 Elbon, Maria         FR Belmont                 6:28.8   18:24.50   10   
 
 12 #349 Slotboom, Giselle    FR Jacksonville St.        6:29.8   18:27.20   11   
 
 13 #242 Gilmore, Sarah       SR Alabama                 6:30.7   18:29.80   12   
 
 14 #358 Fields, Minna        FR Lipscomb                6:30.8   18:30.00   13   
 
 15 #243 Johnson, Kelsey      SR Alabama                 6:32.7   18:35.50   14   
 
 16 #465 Benjamin, Claire     FR Vanderbilt- "b"         6:33.8   18:38.50   15   
 
 17 #297 Gietema, Tara        SR Chattanooga             6:34.0   18:39.20   16   
 
 18 #353 Beals, Catherine     SR Lipscomb                6:34.2   18:39.70   17   
 
 19 #374 Van Batavia, Louisa  SR Lipscomb                6:34.5   18:40.70   18   
 
 20 #240 Denton, Elsbeth      JR Alabama                 6:35.1   18:42.40   19   
 
 21 #357 Dowd, Missy          SO Lipscomb                6:35.3   18:43.00   20   
 
 22 #246 Turner, Claire       SO Alabama                 6:35.5   18:43.60   21   
 
 23 #305 Clay, Emily          FR Cincinnati              6:35.9   18:44.50   22   
 
 24 #466 Chandler, Rebecca    FR Vanderbilt- "b"         6:36.4   18:46.10   23   
 
 25 #362 Lawrence, Maggie     FR Lipscomb                6:37.2   18:48.20   24   
 
 26 #366 Longden, Emily       SO Lipscomb                6:37.6   18:49.30        
 
 27 #263 Muldowney, Kimberly  JR Belmont                 6:38.6   18:52.20   25   
 
 28 #390 Lingley, Louisa      JR Memphis                 6:39.3   18:54.20   26   
 
 29 #404 Harrigan, Maddie     JR Rhodes                  6:39.3   18:54.40   27   
 
 30 #350 Stam, Ericka         JR Jacksonville St.        6:39.9   18:56.00   28   
 
 31 #387 Fitch, Alisha        SO Memphis                 6:40.4   18:57.30   29   
 
 32 #472 Yohe, Megan          SO Vanderbilt- "b"         6:40.4   18:57.40   30   
 
 33 #471 McManus, Erin        SR Vanderbilt- "b"         6:40.8   18:58.50   31   
 
 34 #244 Myrex, Palee         SO Alabama                 6:41.7   19:01.20        
 
 35 #266 Titus, Shannon       SR Belmont                 6:42.5   19:03.30   32   
 
 36 #326 Cohen, Barrie        JR Florida Gulf Coast      6:42.9   19:04.40   33   
 
 37 #313 Meyer, Kaitlyn       FR Cincinnati              6:44.7   19:09.70   34   
 
 38 #410 Olivarez, Becca      SO Rhodes                  6:44.8   19:09.90   35   
 
 39 #315 Staruch, Cortney     JR Cincinnati              6:45.2   19:10.90   36   
 
 40 #364 Lobley, Kendra       FR Lipscomb                6:45.3   19:11.30        
 
 41 #370 Miller, Alyssa       SO Lipscomb                6:46.6   19:15.00        
 
 42 #396 Gipson, Autumn       SO Mid. Tenn. State        6:46.8   19:15.60        
 
 43 #389 Johnston, Jenny      SO Memphis                 6:46.8   19:15.70   37   
 
 44 #332 Perzanowski, Kelly   SO Florida Gulf Coast      6:47.3   19:17.10   38   
 
 45 #372 Pappu, Priya         JR Lipscomb                6:48.3   19:19.80        
 
 46 #469 Josifi, Lena         SR Vanderbilt- "b"         6:48.9   19:21.40   39   
 
 47 #461 Martin, Allison      SO Union (Tenn.)           6:49.2   19:22.30   40   
 
 48 #385 thomas, leslie       JR Marshall                6:49.3   19:22.80   41   
 
 49 #347 Jensen, Kailey       JR Jacksonville St.        6:49.7   19:23.90   42   
 
 50 #356 Bunker, Katie        SO Lipscomb                6:52.8   19:32.70        
 
 51 #401 Coulter, Claire      FR Rhodes                  6:53.0   19:33.20   43   
 
 52 #257 Bishop, Courtney     JR Belmont                 6:53.9   19:35.60   44   
 
 53 #394 Brasz, Deanna        SO Mid. Tenn. State        6:54.3   19:36.90        
 
 54 #308 Glassmeyer, Jill     SR Cincinnati              6:54.4   19:37.20   45   
 
 55 #352 Tracy, Kevyn         SO Jacksonville St.        6:54.6   19:37.60   46   
 
 56 #393 Taylor, Nandia       SO Memphis                 6:54.7   19:38.00   47   
 
 57 #436 Wolters, Hannah      SO Tennessee-Martin        6:55.6   19:40.60   48   
 
 58 #309 Goodwin, Lauren      FR Cincinnati              6:56.3   19:42.60   49   
 
 59 #306 Connelly, Bridget    SR Cincinnati              6:56.5   19:43.00   50   
 
 60 #283 Thornton, Jessica    JR Birmingham-Southern     6:56.7   19:43.80   51   
 
 61 #302 Woerner, Sarah       SR Chattanooga             6:56.8   19:44.00   52   
 
 62 #386 Darden, Jasmine      SR Memphis                 6:57.1   19:44.80   53   
 
 63 #371 Newby, Alex          SO Lipscomb                6:57.7   19:46.50        
 
 64 #382 mortakis, kelley     JR Marshall                6:59.3   19:51.20   54   
 
 65 #355 Bueckert, Kaleigh    FR Lipscomb                6:59.6   19:51.90        
 
 66 #361 Hojeij, Lana         FR Lipscomb                6:59.7   19:52.10        
 
 67 #346 Green, Ryan          FR Jacksonville St.        6:59.8   19:52.40   55   
 
 68 #397 Islam, Rachel        SO Mid. Tenn. State        7:01.7   19:57.80        
 
 69 #329 Ducos, Marjorie      SO Florida Gulf Coast      7:01.9   19:58.60   56   
 
 70 #368 McClain, Megan       FR Lipscomb                7:02.0   19:58.70        
 
 71 #391 Nichols, Meagan      SO Memphis                 7:02.2   19:59.30   57   
 
 72 #367 Matis, Melissa       FR Lipscomb                7:02.6   20:00.40        
 
 73 #248 Wright, Aubrielle    SO Alabama                 7:02.9   20:01.40        
 
 74 #459 Hazlehurst, Audrey   FR Union (Tenn.)           7:02.9   20:01.40   58   
 
 75 #415 Webster, Caroline    SR Rhodes                  7:03.4   20:02.60   59   
 
 76 #413 Schonhoff, Aubrey    FR Rhodes                  7:03.4   20:02.70   60   
 
 77 #307 Earman, Ashley       FR Cincinnati              7:05.7   20:09.20        
 
 78 #286 Fyke, Natalie        FR Cerritos                7:05.9   20:09.90   61   
 
 79 #291 Raya, Adriana        SO Cerritos                7:06.1   20:10.40   62   
 
 80 #285 Dominguez, Giselle   FR Cerritos                7:07.1   20:13.30   63   
 
 81 #319 Hagenson, Stacey     SO Delta St.               7:07.5   20:14.30   64   
 
 82 #463 Sweet, Whitney       FR Union (Tenn.)           7:07.6   20:14.70   65   
 
 83 #427 Jones, Emily         JR Tennessee-Martin        7:07.9   20:15.50   66   
 
 84 #405 Honnell, Victoria    FR Rhodes                  7:08.1   20:16.10   67   
 
 85 #294 Buchanan, Morgan     SO Chattanooga             7:08.3   20:16.60   68   
 
 86 #330 Hoffman, Caity       SO Florida Gulf Coast      7:09.1   20:18.90   69   
 
 87 #378 leonard, celia       FR Marshall                7:09.3   20:19.40   70   
 
 88 #323 Tubertini, Landi     FR Delta St.               7:09.7   20:20.70   71   
 
 89 #444 Dubin, Zoe           SO U. of the South         7:10.1   20:21.80   72   
 
 90 #300 Stewart, Keeley      FR Chattanooga             7:10.2   20:22.00   73   
 
 91 #407 Klusman, Maggie      SO Rhodes                  7:11.0   20:24.40   74   
 
 92 #289 Julia, Plecnik       FR Cerritos                7:11.5   20:25.80   75   
 
 93 #377 govey, paige         SR Marshall                7:11.5   20:25.80   76   
 
 94 #375 bartoldson, lauren   FR Marshall                7:11.7   20:26.40   77   
 
 95 #325 Whitaker, Hannah Gr  SO Delta St.               7:12.2   20:27.70   78   
 
 96 #267 Veen, Dana           FR Belmont                 7:12.4   20:28.40   79   
 
 97 #449 Martin, Cara         JR U. of the South         7:13.5   20:31.50   80   
 
 98 #392 Owen, Erica          FR Memphis                 7:14.4   20:33.90   81   
 
 99 #369 Menzie, Renee        FR Lipscomb                7:15.6   20:37.40        
 
100 #376 galloway, julia      SO Marshall                7:16.0   20:38.50   82   
 
101 #458 Harmon, Lilli        JR Union (Tenn.)           7:16.4   20:39.60   83   
 
102 #321 Pierce, Annalee      SO Delta St.               7:16.6   20:40.10   84   
 
103 #351 Towns, Whitley       FR Jacksonville St.        7:17.0   20:41.50   85   
 
104 #253 Phalo, Shaquina      JR Alabama A&M             7:17.2   20:42.00   86   
 
105 #412 Raye, Shelby         FR Rhodes                  7:17.9   20:44.00        
 
106 #408 Leonard, Miccah      FR Rhodes                  7:18.5   20:45.50        
 
107 #439 Husted, Emily        FR Trevecca Nazarene       7:18.7   20:46.10   87   
 
108 #379 leonard, zoe         FR Marshall                7:18.8   20:46.40   88   
 
109 #311 Knollman, Sara       SO Cincinnati              7:19.5   20:48.50        
 
110 #343 Scott, Sloan         FR Freed-Hardeman          7:19.5   20:48.50   89   
 
111 #402 Flanders, Lanier     FR Rhodes                  7:20.2   20:50.50        
 
112 #373 Printz, Lacey        SO Lipscomb                7:20.8   20:52.30        
 
113 #435 Wind, Laura          JR Tennessee-Martin        7:21.2   20:53.40   90   
 
114 #434 Wardlaw, Amanda      SR Tennessee-Martin        7:21.3   20:53.50   91   
 
115 #284 Alexis, Perez        FR Cerritos                7:21.5   20:54.20   92   
 
116 #454 Smith, Willow        SO U. of the South         7:21.8   20:55.00   93   
 
117 #322 Shetley, Alyssa      SO Delta St.               7:22.2   20:56.00   94   
 
118 #388 Hill, Laura          SO Memphis                 7:22.2   20:56.10        
 
119 #433 Waldron, L. Paige    FR Tennessee-Martin        7:23.3   20:59.30   95   
 
120 #281 Ports, Victoria      FR Birmingham-Southern     7:23.8   21:00.70   96   
 
121 #331 MacMillan, Gretchen  SO Florida Gulf Coast      7:24.6   21:02.90   97   
 
122 #431 Northam, Hannah      FR Tennessee-Martin        7:26.1   21:07.30   98   
 
123 #384 stroker, sammantha   SO Marshall                7:27.4   21:10.80        
 
124 #292 Thompson, Lauren     SO Cerritos                7:27.6   21:11.50   99   
 
125 #287 Gonzales, Angela     SO Cerritos                7:28.2   21:13.20  100   
 
126 #462 Stewart, Ashlee      SO Union (Tenn.)           7:28.9   21:15.30  101   
 
127 #365 Lombardi, Alyss      FR Lipscomb                7:29.5   21:17.00        
 
128 #447 Harrison, Izzy       FR U. of the South         7:32.1   21:24.20  102   
 
129 #403 Goodman, Sam         FR Rhodes                  7:33.5   21:28.30        
 
130 #303 Bauer, Carly         FR Cincinnati              7:33.9   21:29.50        
 
131 #450 Roberts, Caroline    SO U. of the South         7:34.4   21:30.90  103   
 
132 #464 Wilson, Carissa      SR Union (Tenn.)           7:35.6   21:34.30  104   
 
133 #335 Wilbur, Alicen       FR Florida Gulf Coast      7:36.2   21:35.80  105   
 
134 #381 miloscia, molly      SO Marshall                7:37.5   21:39.50        
 
135 #328 Cooke, Taylor        SR Florida Gulf Coast      7:38.8   21:43.20  106   
 
136 #279 Jordan, Hallie       FR Birmingham-Southern     7:39.0   21:43.90  107   
 
137 #457 Clardy, Hannah       SR Union (Tenn.)           7:40.1   21:47.10  108   
 
138 #320 Lamb, Tressa         FR Delta St.               7:41.2   21:50.20  109   
 
139 #411 Quirk, Hillary       JR Rhodes                  7:41.3   21:50.30        
 
140 #312 McAlpine, Amber      FR Cincinnati              7:42.5   21:53.70        
 
141 #298 Nicks, Jenna         SR Chattanooga             7:44.2   21:58.60  110   
 
142 #273 Montague, Alyssa     FR Bethel (Tenn.)          7:44.9   22:00.60  111   
 
143 #443 Block, Ashley        JR U. of the South         7:48.3   22:10.30  112   
 
144 #348 Padgett, Emerald     SO Jacksonville St.        7:49.4   22:13.40  113   
 
145 #446 Haroldson, Sarah     JR U. of the South         7:50.0   22:15.20  114   
 
146 #416 Cave, Samantha       SO Spalding                7:51.5   22:19.50  115   
 
147 #272 Laforce, Emily       SR Bethel (Tenn.)          7:52.6   22:22.60  116   
 
148 #271 Irvin, Deanna        FR Bethel (Tenn.)          7:54.4   22:27.70  117   
 
149 #422 Carr, Leah           FR Tennessee St.           7:55.7   22:31.20  118   
 
150 #318 Glass, Maddie        SR Delta St.               7:56.2   22:32.70  119   
 
151 #423 Harris, Charita      SO Tennessee St.           7:57.1   22:35.30  120   
 
152 #429 Lucas, Grace         FR Tennessee-Martin        7:58.7   22:39.80  121   
 
153 #445 Greenwood, Elisabet  FR U. of the South         8:02.5   22:50.60        
 
154 #268 Chepkemboi, Jennife  SR Bethel (Tenn.)          8:05.6   22:59.40  122   
 
155 #269 Gray, Jessica        FR Bethel (Tenn.)          8:07.5   23:04.70  123   
 
156 #359 Francisco, Reba      SO Lipscomb                8:08.3   23:07.00        
 
157 #440 Keller, Emily        FR Trevecca Nazarene       8:10.7   23:13.90  124   
 
158 #460 Howell, Cally        JR Union (Tenn.)           8:10.8   23:14.20        
 
159 #448 Landreaux, Elise     FR U. of the South         8:11.7   23:16.70        
 
160 #324 Wantzen, Elsa        FR Delta St.               8:11.9   23:17.20        
 
161 #424 Harris, Tiffany      SO Tennessee St.           8:12.2   23:18.30  125   
 
162 #406 Jaffe, Katie         FR Rhodes                  8:14.0   23:23.40        
 
163 #338 Faust, Mary          SO Freed-Hardeman          8:14.6   23:24.90  126   
 
164 #345 Steffy, Brianna      SR Freed-Hardeman          8:15.5   23:27.50  127   
 
165 #380 lewis, whitney       SO Marshall                8:16.5   23:30.50        
 
166 #276 Swindle, Erin        FR Bethel (Tenn.)          8:16.6   23:30.80  128   
 
167 #317 Cornelison, Amanda   SR Delta St.               8:20.1   23:40.50        
 
168 #419 Perez, Krystina      FR Spalding                8:23.1   23:49.10  129   
 
169 #341 Leach, Hannah        SR Freed-Hardeman          8:28.0   24:03.00  130   
 
170 #421 Weitlauf, Lauren     FR Spalding                8:32.0   24:14.50  131   
 
171 #426 Todd, Gabrielle      JR Tennessee St.           8:38.3   24:32.30  132   
 
172 #428 Lancaster, K. Laure  SR Tennessee-Martin        8:40.9   24:39.60        
 
173 #250 Carstarphen, Takaun  JR Alabama A&M             8:41.4   24:41.00  133   
 
174 #270 Hassell, Cassie      JR Bethel (Tenn.)          8:41.8   24:42.20  134   
 
175 #441 Mudd, Rachel         FR Trevecca Nazarene       8:49.1   25:02.90  135   
 
176 #336 Beisel, Elise        SR Freed-Hardeman          8:51.8   25:10.80  136   
 
177 #442 Smith, Emily         JR Trevecca Nazarene       8:59.2   25:31.80  137   
 
178 #420 Schooler, Liz        JR Spalding                8:59.6   25:32.80  138   
 
179 #275 Phillips, Brianna    FR Bethel (Tenn.)          8:59.8   25:33.40        
 
180 #344 Shepard, Mert        SR Freed-Hardeman          9:02.5   25:41.10  139   
 
181 #251 Dove, Raven          SO Alabama A&M             9:04.2   25:46.00  140   
 
182 #425 Riley, Kya           JR Tennessee St.           9:05.5   25:49.50  141   
 
183 #252 Humphrey, Marquia    FR Alabama A&M             9:06.0   25:51.00  142   
 
184 #339 Iversen, Bethany     FR Freed-Hardeman          9:06.0   25:51.10  143   
 
185 #254 Scott, Brittany      SO Alabama A&M             9:16.6   26:21.00  144   
 
186 #277 Carbajal, Laura      FR Birmingham-Southern     9:28.7   26:55.60  145   
 
187 #417 Fears, Brittany      SO Spalding                9:35.0   27:13.50  146   
 
188 #342 Saliba, Jordan       SO Freed-Hardeman          9:54.0   28:07.30        
 
189 #437 Gillespie, Taylor    FR Trevecca Nazarene       9:58.1   28:19.10  147   
 
190 #255 Scott, Michelle      FR Alabama A&M            10:04.4   28:37.00  148   
 
191 #249 Beasley, Brittany    SR Alabama A&M            10:12.9   29:01.00  149   
 
192 #256 Tedford, Diamond     FR Alabama A&M            10:47.7   30:40.00        
 
193 #282 Ruiz, Alexa          JR Birmingham-Southern    11:40.2   33:09.20  150   
 
194 #337 Dickey, Abby         FR Freed-Hardeman         11:40.4   33:09.60        
 
                                                                                  
 
                                   Team Scores                                    
 
================================================================================= 
 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
 
================================================================================= 
 
   1 Alabama                      45    3    7    9   12   14   19   21           
 
      Total Time:  1:31:56.20                                                     
 
         Average:    18:23.24                                                     
 
   2 Lipscomb                     51    1    2   13   17   18   20   24           
 
      Total Time:  1:32:03.90                                                     
 
         Average:    18:24.78                                                     
 
   3 Belmont                      80    5    8   10   25   32   44   79           
 
      Total Time:  1:32:58.20                                                     
 
         Average:    18:35.64                                                     
 
   4 Vanderbilt- "b"             105    6   15   23   30   31   39                
 
      Total Time:  1:33:38.00                                                     
 
         Average:    18:43.60                                                     
 
   5 Cincinnati                  141    4   22   34   36   45   49   50           
 
      Total Time:  1:34:54.60                                                     
 
         Average:    18:58.92                                                     
 
   6 Jacksonville St.            182   11   28   42   46   55   85  113           
 
      Total Time:  1:36:17.10                                                     
 
         Average:    19:15.42                                                     
 
   7 Memphis                     192   26   29   37   47   53   57   81           
 
      Total Time:  1:36:30.00                                                     
 
         Average:    19:18.00                                                     
 
   8 Rhodes                      224   27   35   43   59   60   67   74           
 
      Total Time:  1:37:42.80                                                     
 
         Average:    19:32.56                                                     
 
   9 Florida Gulf Coast          293   33   38   56   69   97  105  106           
 
      Total Time:  1:39:41.90                                                     
 
         Average:    19:56.38                                                     
 
  10 Marshall                    318   41   54   70   76   77   82   88           
 
      Total Time:  1:40:25.60                                                     
 
         Average:    20:05.12                                                     
 
  11 Chattanooga                 319   16   52   68   73  110                     
 
      Total Time:  1:41:00.40                                                     
 
         Average:    20:12.08                                                     
 
  12 Union (Tenn.)               347   40   58   65   83  101  104  108           
 
      Total Time:  1:41:33.30                                                     
 
         Average:    20:18.66                                                     
 
  13 Cerritos                    353   61   62   63   75   92   99  100           
 
      Total Time:  1:41:53.61                                                     
 
         Average:    20:22.72                                                     
 
  14 Tennessee-Martin            390   48   66   90   91   95   98  121           
 
      Total Time:  1:42:42.30                                                     
 
         Average:    20:32.46                                                     
 
  15 Delta St.                   391   64   71   78   84   94  109  119           
 
      Total Time:  1:42:38.80                                                     
 
         Average:    20:31.76                                                     
 
  16 U. of the South             450   72   80   93  102  103  112  114           
 
      Total Time:  1:44:43.40                                                     
 
         Average:    20:56.68                                                     
 
  17 Birmingham-Southern         549   51   96  107  145  150                     
 
      Total Time:  2:02:33.20                                                     
 
         Average:    24:30.64                                                     
 
  18 Bethel (Tenn.)              589  111  116  117  122  123  128  134           
 
      Total Time:  1:52:55.00                                                     
 
         Average:    22:35.00                                                     
 
  19 Freed-Hardeman              608   89  126  127  130  136  139  143           
 
      Total Time:  1:56:54.70                                                     
 
         Average:    23:22.94                                                     
 
  20 Trevecca Nazarene           630   87  124  135  137  147                     
 
      Total Time:  2:02:53.80                                                     
 
         Average:    24:34.76                                                     
 
  21 Tennessee St.               636  118  120  125  132  141                     
 
      Total Time:  1:58:46.60                                                     
 
         Average:    23:45.32                                                     
 
  22 Alabama A&M                 645   86  133  140  142  144  148  149           
 
      Total Time:  2:03:21.00                                                     
 
         Average:    24:40.20                                                     
 
  23 Spalding                    659  115  129  131  138  146                     
 
      Total Time:  2:03:09.40                                                     
 
         Average:    24:37.88