Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

Lady Bulldog Cross Country vs. TBA

Sat, October 4, 2003  10:30 a.m.  Memphis, Tenn.
Union Result:  8th Place
Rhodes College Invitational
Shelby Farms

Rhodes Invitational - October 4, 2003

Plough Park, Memphis, Tennessee

Women's 5k
Team Scores
====================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
====================================
1 Rhodes 65 4 5 6 23 27 37 46
Total Time: 1:40:20.00
Average: 20:04.00
2 Birmingham Southern 115 12 14 15 32 42 53
Total Time: 1:43:45.00
Average: 20:45.00
3 Arkansas Tech 120 2 3 8 43 64 95 99
Total Time: 1:42:56.00
Average: 20:35.20
4 Central Arkansas 126 17 18 21 34 36 50 69
Total Time: 1:44:23.00
Average: 20:52.60
5 Ouachita Baptist 135 9 19 29 30 48 49 68
Total Time: 1:44:46.00
Average: 20:57.20
6 Millsaps 138 13 16 24 40 45 55 88
Total Time: 1:45:16.00
Average: 21:03.20
7 Delta State 175 11 22 28 56 58 71
Total Time: 1:47:20.00
Average: 21:28.00
8 Union 180 10 20 38 52 60 73 86
Total Time: 1:47:38.00
Average: 21:31.60

9 Sewanee 182 7 25 39 54 57 76 85
Total Time: 1:47:54.00
Average: 21:34.80
10 West Alabama 233 31 33 41 47 81
Total Time: 1:50:42.00
Average: 22:08.40
11 Southern Arkansas 234 1 35 61 63 74 83
Total Time: 1:49:58.00
Average: 21:59.60
12 Jacksonville State 313 26 44 70 84 89 100
Total Time: 1:56:29.00
Average: 23:17.80
13 Lincoln Memorial 340 51 59 65 67 98
Total Time: 2:00:42.00
Average: 24:08.40
14 Bevill State CC 364 62 72 75 77 78 79 82
Total Time: 1:58:17.00
Average: 23:39.40
15 Lambuth 418 66 80 87 91 94
Total Time: 2:05:40.00
Average: 25:08.00
16 Bethel 468 90 92 93 96 97
Total Time: 2:16:21.00
Average: 27:16.20

=====================================
Name School Finals Points
=====================================
1 Gaby Mendoza Southern Arkansas 18:41.0 1
2 Kelley Bryson Arkansas Tech 19:05.0 2
3 Jennifer Edwards Arkansas Tech 19:06.0 3
4 Marie Brandewiede Rhodes 19:15.0 4
5 Jennifer Emo Rhodes 19:39.0 5
6 Cheryl Finster Rhodes 19:41.0 6
7 Liz Lee Sewanee 19:41.0 7
8 Siobhan Lenihan Arkansas Tech 19:42.0 8
9 Robyn Hopper Ouachita Baptist 19:47.0 9
10 Janelle Royer Union 19:49.0 10
11 Brooke Rutledge Delta State 19:56.0 11
12 Natalie Bruce Birmingham Southern 20:07.0 12
13 Jessica Brown Millsaps 20:13.0 13
14 Meg Guscette Birmingham Southern 20:14.0 14
15 Julia Cummins Birmingham Southern 20:20.0 15
16 Adryon Wong Millsaps 20:20.0 16
17 Whitney Barr Central Arkansas 20:21.0 17
18 Heidi Vondermehden Central Arkansas 20:28.0 18
19 Hannah Brown Ouachita Baptist 20:31.0 19
20 Julie Coats Hendrix 20:32.0
21 Jill Konkol Union 20:34.0 20
22 Jeanie Zelinski Central Arkansas 20:39.0 21
23 Vanessa Menesses Delta State 20:45.0 22
24 May King Rhodes 20:47.0 23
25 Carly Dessauer Millsaps 20:53.0 24
26 Hallie Blunck Sewanee 20:55.0 25
27 Emily Hulse Jacksonville State 20:57.0 26
28 Caroline Owens Rhodes 20:58.0 27
29 Bree Roberts Delta State 21:00.0 28
30 Amber Prescott Ouachita Baptist 21:07.0 29
31 Rachel Sidwell Ouachita Baptist 21:07.0 30
32 Micheline Meek West Alabama 21:08.0 31
33 Rachael Bramlett Birmingham Southern 21:12.0 32
34 Fran Raiford West Alabama 21:26.0 33
35 Bethany Belote Central Arkansas 21:26.0 34
36 Lindsay Musielak Southern Arkansas 21:27.0 35
37 Ashley Roundtree Central Arkansas 21:29.0 36
38 Michelle Hardee Unattached 21:29.0
39 Lizzie Phillips Rhodes 21:31.0 37
40 Kate Graham Union 21:41.0 38
41 Stephanie Owens Sewanee 21:43.0 39
42 Nora Oliver Millsaps 21:45.0 40
43 Randianne Sears West Alabama 21:46.0 41
44 Jennifer Young Rust 21:47.0
45 Kristin Williamson Birmingham Southern 21:52.0 42
46 Fiona Kehoe Arkansas Tech 21:56.0 43
47 Mackenzie Hayes Jacksonville State 22:02.0 44
48 Becky McDole Millsaps 22:05.0 45
49 Abbey Walker Rhodes 22:09.0 46
50 Deserae Campbell West Alabama 22:12.0 47
51 Emily Wright Ouachita Baptist 22:14.0 48
52 Jessica Bryant Ouachita Baptist 22:24.0 49
53 Kristi LeBlanc Hendrix 22:26.0
54 Caitlin Kelly Central Arkansas 22:31.0 50
55 Cherie Kern Lincoln Memorial 22:33.0 51
56 Rachel Cazalas Union 22:37.0 52
57 Andee Cooper Hendrix 22:40.0
58 Anna Chandler Birmingham Southern 22:46.0 53
59 Justina Kelley Sewanee 22:47.0 54
60 Caitlin Doyle Millsaps 22:48.0 55
61 Kari Girdley Delta State 22:48.0 56
62 Jessi Ouzts Sewanee 22:48.0 57
63 Elisa Trotter Delta State 22:51.0 58
64 Mary Melvin Lincoln Memorial 22:54.0 59
65 Cortney Owens Union 22:57.0 60
66 Crystal Grimes Southern Arkansas 22:59.0 61
67 Lydia Ruiz Bevill State CC 23:03.0 62
68 Ashley Weeks Southern Arkansas 23:06.0 63
69 Lauren MacMillan Arkansas Tech 23:07.0 64
70 Jennifer Hill Lincoln Memorial 23:09.0 65
71 Roxy Holland Lambuth 23:14.0 66
72 Cameron Osborne Ozarks 23:15.0
73 Adrian Cowan Lincoln Memorial 23:19.0 67
74 Caroline Jones Ouachita Baptist 23:20.0 68
75 Aubrey Pangle Central Arkansas 23:24.0 69
76 Rachel Doak Jacksonville State 23:27.0 70
77 Lindsey Moore Delta State 23:32.0 71
78 Natasha Miles Bevill State CC 23:34.0 72
79 Adrienne Briles Union 23:34.0 73
80 London Hall Southern Arkansas 23:45.0 74
81 Jill Gibbs Bevill State CC 23:47.0 75
82 Angela Galbreath Sewanee 23:52.0 76
83 Lacy Galbreath Bevill State CC 23:54.0 77
84 Virginia Aday Bevill State CC 23:59.0 78
85 Devin Fields Bevill State CC 24:05.0 79
86 Katie Nesbitt Lambuth 24:07.0 80
87 Mary Turner West Alabama 24:10.0 81
88 Chandra Heath Bevill State CC 24:14.0 82
89 Sharon Bishop Southern Arkansas 24:21.0 83
90 Amber Dudley Jacksonville State 24:29.0 84
91 Crystal Salazar Bevill State CC 24:38.0
92 Anna Swain Sewanee 24:41.0 85
93 Stacey Chandler Union 24:43.0 86
94 Jenny Eastman Union 24:50.0
95 Chelsea Ringel Lambuth 24:55.0 87
96 Claire Kurtts Millsaps 25:15.0 88
97 Crystal Price Jacksonville State 25:34.0 89
98 Noreshia McClatchey Bethel 26:07.0 90
99 Laura Bowden Lambuth 26:11.0 91
100 Elise Traversa Sewanee 26:24.0
101 Annabeth Ebsen Ouachita Baptist 26:34.0
102 Jennifer Story Bethel 26:49.0 92
103 Amanda Tucker Bethel 27:05.0 93
104 Allison Lyons Lambuth 27:13.0 94
105 Mallory Tidwell Bevill State CC 27:31.0
106 Jennette Scott Arkansas Tech 27:36.0 95
107 April McQueen Bethel 28:01.0 96
108 Jennifer Haney Bevill State CC 28:05.0
109 Juzil Rudolph Bevill State CC 28:08.0
110 Maniecicia White Bethel 28:19.0 97
111 Krystal Haney Lincoln Memorial 28:47.0 98
112 Xochitl Delgado Hendrix 28:48.0
113 Heather Lowry Arkansas Tech 28:57.0 99
114 Edisa Brown Jacksonville State 29:45.0 100
115 Dominique Pryor Rust 31:16.0
 


Excellence-Driven Christ-Centered People-Focused Future-Directed

Apply to Union Campus Visits Give to Union
Union University