Union University

Union Athletics

Game Stats

Bulldog Cross Country vs. TBA

Sat, October 4, 2003  11:15 a.m.  Memphis, Tenn.
Union Result:  5th Place
Rhodes College Invitational
Shelby Farms

Rhodes Invitational - October 4, 2003

Plough Park, Memphis, Tennessee

Men's 8k
Team Scores
=========================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=========================================
1 Southern Arkansas 55 3 4 13 17 18 20 25
Total Time: 2:17:59.00
Average: 27:35.80
2 Birmingham Southern 56 2 9 10 14 21 28 30
Total Time: 2:18:29.00
Average: 27:41.80
3 Rhodes 65 7 8 12 16 22 23 26
Total Time: 2:20:00.00
Average: 28:00.00
4 Jacksonville State 86 1 6 19 24 36 59
Total Time: 2:20:02.00
Average: 28:00.40
5 Union 159 15 27 34 39 44
Total Time: 2:27:47.00
Average: 29:33.40

6 Arkten T. C. 176 11 31 38 45 51 63
Total Time: 2:29:59.00
Average: 29:59.80
7 Sewanee 182 29 33 37 40 43 50 61
Total Time: 2:29:39.00
Average: 29:55.80
8 Christian Brothers 191 5 35 46 48 57 70
Total Time: 2:30:56.00
Average: 30:11.20
9 West Alabama 211 32 41 42 47 49 52 58
Total Time: 2:32:47.00
Average: 30:33.40
10 Ozarks 303 53 55 60 67 68 71 74
Total Time: 2:45:52.00
Average: 33:10.40
11 Bethel 305 54 56 64 65 66 73
Total Time: 2:46:46.01
Average: 33:21.20
12 Millsaps 354 62 69 72 75 76
Total Time: 3:12:49.01
Average: 38:33.80

============================================
Name School Finals Points
============================================
1 Ashenafi Arega Jacksonville State 26:05.0 1
2 Lars Porter Birmingham Southern 26:19.0 2
3 Tyler Johnson Southern Arkansas 26:32.0 3
4 Adrian Romanos Southern Arkansas 26:35.0 4
5 Ben Knoernschild Christian Brothers 26:44.0 5
6 Yibeltal Arega Jacksonville State 26:53.0 6
7 Colin Strickland Rhodes 27:14.0 7
8 Matt Wood Rhodes 27:40.0 8
9 Jack DaSilva Birmingham Southern 27:40.0 9
10 Ben Pendarvis Birmingham Southern 27:53.0 10
11 Lance Winders Arkten T. C. 28:00.0 11
12 Will Sheftall Rhodes 28:03.0 12
13 Blaine Slack Southern Arkansas 28:07.0 13
14 Jacob Stidham Birmingham Southern 28:08.0 14
15 Chris Winter Union 28:13.0 15
16 Todd Ridley Rhodes 28:18.0 16
17 Matt Quinn Southern Arkansas 28:19.0 17
18 Elliot Isom Southern Arkansas 28:26.0 18
19 Jason Butler Jacksonville State 28:27.0 19
20 Tim Cannon Southern Arkansas 28:28.0 20
21 Patrick McTamney Birmingham Southern 28:29.0 21
22 Matthew Sauter Rhodes 28:45.0 22
23 Scott Barrows Rhodes 28:46.0 23
24 Matt Morgan Jacksonville State 28:52.0 24
25 Nic Vinson Southern Arkansas 28:56.0 25
26 Heath Henderson Rhodes 28:57.0 26
27 Cameron Groll Union 29:04.0 27
28 Aalok Sharma Birmingham Southern 29:04.0 28
29 Casey Conley Rhodes 29:13.0
30 A. J. Stewart Southern Arkansas 29:16.0
31 Will Harper Sewanee 29:23.0 29
32 Evan Rogers Hendrix 29:26.0
33 Cody Rickert Birmingham Southern 29:28.0 30
34 Pat West Arkten T. C. 29:28.0 31
35 Wade Taylor West Alabama 29:29.0 32
36 Tony Castelli Sewanee 29:32.0 33
37 Clint Channell Union 29:32.0 34
38 David Scoville Birmingham Southern 29:35.0
39 Matt Tanner Christian Brothers 29:37.0 35
40 Sam Cordts Jacksonville State 29:45.0 36
41 Jeff Knowles Rhodes 29:50.0
42 Grant Burrier Sewanee 29:57.0 37
43 Tim Quesenberry Lincoln Memorial 29:58.0
44 Rob Moore Rhodes 29:59.0
45 Seth Parrish Arkten T. C. 30:01.0 38
46 Micah Barnwell Lincoln Memorial 30:02.0
47 Josh Shrewsberry Union 30:09.0 39
48 Jeremy Anthony Sewanee 30:13.0 40
49 Michael Schrekenhofer Central Arkansas 30:13.0
50 Morgan Tribuno Rhodes 30:20.0
51 Iguel Vegue West Alabama 30:21.0 41
52 Joey Gogus West Alabama 30:34.0 42
53 Tym McGuire Sewanee 30:34.0 43
54 John Harrison Rhodes 30:35.0
55 John Norfleet Rhodes 30:35.0
56 Greg Varner Hendrix 30:37.0
57 Chris Arnold Union 30:49.0 44
58 Tom Aspel Arkten T. C. 30:52.0 45
59 Jonathan Myers Christian Brothers 30:56.0 46
60 Patrick Kicker West Alabama 31:00.0 47
61 Will Corvey Rhodes 31:09.0
62 Kenneth Strutts Birmingham Southern 31:20.0
63 Zach Wilkerson Christian Brothers 31:20.0 48
64 David Wilkerson West Alabama 31:23.0 49
65 Tyler Echols Sewanee 31:30.0 50
66 Clint Daniels Arkten T. C. 31:38.0 51
67 Wayne Miller West Alabama 31:44.0 52
68 Tim Servis Ozarks 31:52.0 53
69 Peter Kouvacs Bethel 31:58.0 54
70 Josh Patterson Ozarks 32:01.0 55
71 Adam Pulliam Lambuth 32:03.0
72 Detrick Turner Bethel 32:15.0 56
73 Francisco Zurita Christian Brothers 32:19.0 57
74 Kenny Pfeiffer West Alabama 32:28.0 58
75 Andrew Clark Jacksonville State 32:39.0 59
76 Jacob Sibley Ozarks 32:48.0 60
77 Peter Kurhajec Lincoln Memorial 32:53.0
78 John McGregor Sewanee 33:01.0 61
79 Bjorn Lundgren Lincoln Memorial 33:12.0
80 Drew Harmon Millsaps 33:15.0 62
81 Whitten Ortega Arkten T. C. 33:26.0 63
82 Ben Stone Central Arkansas 33:54.0
83 Brandon Kilburn Bethel 34:01.0 64
84 Bradley Roberts Bethel 34:06.0 65
85 Jamie Burgess Bethel 34:26.0 66
86 Cliff Cottrell Ozarks 34:29.0 67
87 Beau Theriot Central Arkansas 34:34.0
88 John Burgess Ozarks 34:42.0 68
89 Ryan Day Millsaps 34:58.0 69
90 Casey Alexander Sewanee 35:13.0
91 Will Wright Christian Brothers 35:21.0 70
92 Chris Honeycutt Sewanee 36:51.0
93 David Zemen Sewanee 36:51.0
94 Aaron Sanders Ozarks 38:11.0 71
95 Ryan Rollings Hendrix 38:15.0
96 Noah Switzer Lambuth 38:21.0
97 Robbie Greenwood Millsaps 39:04.0 72
98 Aaron Johnson Bethel 39:48.0 73
99 Andy King Central Arkansas 39:57.0
100 Jessie Switzer Lambuth 40:42.0
101 Daniel Reidmueller Ozarks 40:55.0 74
102 Anthony Norris Rust 41:04.0
103 Jason Jarin Millsaps 41:06.0 75
104 Maurice Stanfer Rust 41:29.0
105 Lenell Graham Rust 42:38.0
106 Chris Spear Millsaps 44:26.0 76